Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เพศสัมพันธ์ในสายเลือด : ตรรกแห่งการต่อต้านขัดขืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Incest : logic of resistance
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยันต์ ไชยพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.823
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบถึงสาเหตุของการระบุว่าเพศสัมพันธ์ในสายเลือดเป็นพฤติกรรมที่ผิด ว่าเป็นความผิดโดยสาระของพฤติกรรมหรือเป็นเพราะถูกวาทกรรมกระแสหลักเข้ากระทำ ตลอดจนมุ่งศึกษาผู้มีพฤติกรรมเพศสัมพันธ์ในสายเลือดว่า มีตรรกะอะไรหรือไม่ในการอธิบายและสร้างความชอบธรรมให้กับการกระทำของตน โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีที่เกิดจากความยินยอมของทั้งสองฝ่าย จำนวน 5 กรณี เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพ่อกับลูกสาว 3 กรณี พี่ชายกับน้องสาว 1 กรณีและพี่สาวกับน้องชาย 1 กรณี โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวาทกรรมร่วมกับการศึกษาแนวชาติพันธุ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เพศสัมพันธ์ในสายเลือดเป็นการกระทำที่ผิดเพราะถูกกระทำจากวาทกรรมทางเพศกระแสหลัก และในทุกฝ่ายจากกรณีศึกษาล้วนมีตรรกแห่งการต่อต้านขัดขืนรองรับความชอบธรรมให้กับพฤติกรรมของตนทั้งสิ้น โดยมีตรรกะชุดใดชุดหนึ่งหรือมากกว่าในเรื่องที่ว่าด้วยความรัก ว่าด้วยเวรกรรม ว่าด้วยความมีเหตุผล และ/หรือว่าด้วยเกณฑ์มาตรฐานชี้วัดความปกติ ซึ่งมี 3 กรณีที่ใช้ความรุนแรงในช่วงแรกเพื่อให้การมีเพศสัมพันธ์บรรลุผล มีเพียงกรณีเดียวที่เกิดขึ้นโดยปราศจากการใช้อำนาจเข้ากระทำ ส่วนอีกหนึ่งกรณีเป็นการกระทำที่ไม่มีความชัดเจนพอ จึงไม่สามารถสรุปได้ว่าเป็นการใช้ความรุนแรงหรือไม่ ในส่วนของปฏิบัติการของตรรกแห่งการต่อต้านขัดขืน จะมีทั้งการเลือกหยิบ และการสร้างใหม่ในเรื่องของเนื้อหา และมีทั้งการปิดล้อมและเปิดขยายตรรกแห่งการต่อต้านขัดขืนนั้น ซึ่งจะเกิดขึ้นได้ในสามระดับ คือ ระดับปัจเจกบุคคล ระหว่างบุคคลที่เป็นเป้าหมาย และระหว่างบุคคลที่เป็นบุคคลอื่น นอกจากนี้ยังพบการสร้างคำใหม่และการทำลายคำเก่าเพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์และใช้อธิบายพฤติกรรมของตน ผลจากการแสดงพฤติกรรมต่อต้านขัดขืนของกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมด สามารถแยกออกได้เป็นสองลักษณะ คือการสยบ-ยอมต่ออำนาจกระแสหลักกับการสงบ-นิ่งเพื่อดำเนินพฤติกรรมทางเพศของตนต่อไปโดยไม่ให้ความสนใจต่อปฏิบัติการแห่งอำนาจของวาทกรรมกระแสหลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objectives of this thesis is to study why incest is identified as a wrong behavior, the essence of behavior of dominant discourse that cause incest to be a wrong behavior, and a man who has an incest behavior has a logic to explain and justify their behavior or not. Consent to incest is a character of 5 cases study that be chosen, 3 cases are incest between father and daughter, and one of two cases remain is between elder brother and young sister and another is elder sister and young brother. Discourse analysis and ethnomethodology are methodology of this study. From the study we found that incest is a wrong behavior because of dominant discourse and everybody from 5 cases has logic of resistance to serve their behavior. They have one or more logic of resistance about love, fate, reasonableness, and standard of normal behavior. Three cases use violence, in early, in order to have intercourse. There is only one case that happen without violence. One case, their behavior are too unclear to indentify that they use violence or not. The operation of logic of resistance have many forms, pick some content to use, create new content, surround and extend logic of resistance. These forms can take place in 3 levels, personal level, objective personal level, and other personal level. Moreover, we found creating new words and destroying old words to make identity and explain their behavior. Resistance behavior of all cases can separate to two characters, one is surrender to power of dominant discourse and another is calm to carry on their sexual behavior and ignore the operation of power of dominant discourse.
Share
COinS