Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พระราชกรณียกิจของ พระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว และพระบรมวงศานุวงศ์ ในการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไทยกับสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Royal functions of his majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej and Members of the Royal Family in Promoting the Relationship Between Thailand and the Lao Peoples Democratic Republic
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยโชค จุลศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.842
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาให้เข้าใจถึงพระราชกรณียกิจของ พระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชชุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี และพระบรมวงศานุวงศ์พระองค์อื่น ๆ ที่มีต่อสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนสปป.ลาว (สปป.ลาว) ในช่วงปีพ.ศ. ๒๕๓๓ – ๒๕๔๕ โดยต้องการวิเคราะห์ถึงคุณประโยชน์ของพระราชกรณียกิจ ที่มีผลส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไทยกับสปป.ลาว สำหรับการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ไต้อาศัยแนวคิด เรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์พิเศษ (special relationship) ที่ไทยและสปป.ลาวมีต่อกัน มาวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ในด้านต่าง ๆ ระหว่างสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ของไทยกับสปป.ลาว ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชกรณียกิจขององศ์พระมหากษัตริย์ไทยและพระบรมวงศานุวงศ์มีบทบาทสำคัญในการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ไทยกับสปป.ลาว เพราะช่วยลดความรู้สึกหวาดระแวงต่อกันและกัน และสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับประชาชนลาวโดยทั่วไป ด้วยการทรงเข้าถึงวิถีชีวิตความ เป็นอยู่ของชาวลาว และการพระราชทานความช่วยเหลือต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to make a study on the royal functions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej, Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn and other Royal Members concerning the Lao People's Democratic Republic (Laos PDR) during 1990 -2002 and to prove that the royal functions encourage the constructive development of Thai-Laos PDR relations. The study used the concept of Thai-Laos special relationship to analyze the relations between the Thai Royal Family and Laos PRD in various aspects. The study found that the royal functions and assistance mentioned above played and important role in promoting Thai-Laos relations because it helped to reduce misunderstandings between the two nations and to generate sustainable relationships between both countries as the Thai royal family has an in-depth understanding of the livelihood of the Lao people and had contributed much assistance.
Creative Commons License