Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจ้าพนักงานของรัฐกับการออกคำสั่งโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมาย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Government officer and the issuance of administrative orders : a case study of traffic policement in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรง ธรรมารักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.830
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการออกคำสั่งโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมายและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมของการปฏิบัติงานกับระดับการออกคำสั่งโดยมีชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางป้องกัน เพื่อแก้ใขพฤติกรรมการออกคำสั่งโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมายของตำรวจจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานครโดยประชากรตัวอย่างที่เป็นตำรวจจราจรระดับชั้นประทวนซึ่งปฏิบัติหน้าที่ประจำกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาลจำนวน 480 คนการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS FOR WINDOWS สถิติที่ใช้คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้ค่าสถิติไคสแคว ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ตำรวจจราจรส่วนใหญ่มีชั้นยศสิบตำรวจเอก อายุระหว่าง 31-35 ปี สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า เงินเดือนระหว่าง 10,001-15,000 บาท มีรายได้พิเศษประจำเดือนระหว่าง 1,501- 2,000 บาทและมีบุคคลที่ต้องรับผิดชอบเลี้ยงดู 1-2 คนปฏิบัติงาน เป็นข้าราชการตำรวจ 6-10 ปี ปฏิบัติงานเป็นตำรวจจราจร 1-5 ปี เคยศึกษาอบรมกฎหมายจราจรก่อนมาเป็นตำรวจจราจร และเคยศึกษาอบรมกฎหมายจราจรระหว่างเป็นตำรวจจราจร ซึ่งมีระดับการออกคำสั่งโดยมีชอบด้วยกฎหมายในระดับสูง โดยชั้นยศสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ระดับเงินเดือน รายได้พิเศษประจำเดือนการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับกฎจราจรในระหว่างที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่เป็นตำรวจจราจร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการออกคำสั่ง โดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมาย และสภาพแวดล้อมของการปฏิบัติงานได้แก่ เงินเดือน และ สวัสดิการ ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน งานที่ท้าทาย โอกาสปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ความเข้าใจในงาน การมีส่วนร่วม ความพร้อมของวัสดุ/อุปกรณ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการออกคำสั่งโดยมิชอบด้วยกฎหมายของตำรวจจราจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives were to study a degree of the issuance of illegal Orders | as well as the relation between personal conditions | work performance circumstances and the degree of the illegal order issuance | and also to suggest the prpfection to improve the traffic policemen ‘s be haviour of illegal order issuance. A sampling group consisted of 480 traffic policemen of a noncommissioned level working at the Bangkok Metropolitan Police tleadguarters. The instruments used in this study were guestionaiees, and the coollecting data were analysed throngh a processing of the SPSS for WINDOWS Program, by using the standard deviation, percentage, mathematic means, and applying Chi-Sguare Statistics in the hypothesis test The findings showed that most traffic policemen were police sergeants; aged between 31-35 years old, married, obtained a bachelor degree or egnivalent, received a monthly salary of 100001-15000 Baht with a special income between 1501-2000 Baht per month, took care of 1-2 persons, worked as police officers for 6 - 10 years, and as traffic policemen for 1 -5 years, had taken a course of the traffic laws before and after becoming traffic police men. So a degree of the illegal order issuance is high; that political ranks, marital statns, educational background, salary level, monthly special incame as well as on-the -job training of traffic laws, related to the illegal order issuance whereas the working performance circumstances including the salary and welfare, working feedorn, a challenging job, opportunities to interact with the others, job understanding, participation, materials and instruments available, related to the illegal order issuance.
Share
COinS