Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบสวน : ศึกษากรณีกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 8
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the expected role of the interrogators : a case study of the Metropolitan Police Division 8
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.915
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวัง ของพนักงานสอบสวน ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบสวน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย พนักงานสอบสวนที่รับราชการอยู่ในสังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 8 จำนวน 100 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ไคสแควร์ และแกมมา เพื่อนำมาทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระกับตัวแปรตาม โดยใช้ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยภูมิหลังทางสังคม ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาการเป็นพนักงานสอบสวน อัตราเงินเดือน ระดับชั้นยศ และปริมาณงานที่รับผิดชอบ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบ สวน มีเพียงระดับการศึกษาและปริมาณงานที่รับผิดชอบที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบสวน นอกจากนี้ จากการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างสถานีตำรวจกับการแสดง บทบาทตามความคาดหวัง พบว่าปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างสถานีตำรวจทุกตัว ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน และความจำเจในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างสูงกับการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบสวน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 การศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญในการแสดงบทบาทตามความคาดหวังของพนักงานสอบสวน คือ ความจำกัดในด้านงบประมาณ กำลังพลที่ลดลงจากการย้ายโอนไปดำรงตำแหน่งอื่น สายการบังคับบัญชาขาดความยืดหยุ่น และระเบียบการต่างๆ ที่สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติกำหนดออกมาไม่มีความสอดรับกับตัวบทกฎหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to identify factors that affect the expected role playing of the interrogators and the problems of the expected role playing. The subjects are 100 interrogators in The Metropolitan Police Division 8. The questionnaire method was utilized to gather data and SPSS/PC+ software was used for data analysis. Distribution, frequency, percentage, chi-square and gamma were used for statistical data presentation and hypothesis testing (the relationship between the independent and dependent variables) at the 0.05 level of significance. The findings showed that social background factors such as age, length of work as an interrogator, salary levels and positions had effects on the expected role playing of the interrogators at The Metropolitan Police Division 8 significantly (alpha = 0.05), while factors such as levels of education and number of cases per year did not. The findings also revealed that structural factors which included participation levels, autonomy and routilization within the police department also had strong effects on the interrogator' expected role playing (alpha = 0.05). Additionally the findings disclosed that budget limitation, decreasing number of interrogators due to the duty transfer, inflexible line of command and the incongruency between The Royal Thai Police rules and the laws were major obstacles for the interrogators to play their expected roles effectively.
Creative Commons License