Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การก่อตัวของนโยบายการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจของไทยในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2525-2529
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The formation of privatization policy in Thailand during 1982-1986
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Second Advisor
อภิญญา รัตนมงคลมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.882
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทแวดล้อมทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศรวมถึงสาเหตุสำคัญ พร้อมทั้งสร้างตัวแบบที่สามารถอธิบายการก่อตัวของนโยบายการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจของไทยอย่างชัดเจนในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2525-2529 จนนำไปสู่การกำหนดเป็นแผนพัฒนารัฐวิสาหกิจในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 6 โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสารเป็นหลัก ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้นโยบายการ แปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจเริ่มก่อตัวขึ้นมาในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2525-2529 คือวิกฤตการณ์ทางด้านเศรษฐกิจภายในประเทศ โดยมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาประสิทธิภาพของ รัฐวิสาหกิจ การตอบสนองต่อแรงผลักตันทางด้านลัทธิเศรษฐกิจเสรีนิยมจากองค์การระหว่างประเทศทางด้านเศรษฐกิจเช่นธนาคารโลกกองทุนการเงินระหว่างประเทศและการตอบสนองต่อแรงกดตันด้านการเมืองภายในประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This dissertation aimed at three objectives. Firstly, exploring the several factors effecting the formation of privatization policy in Thailand during 1982-1986 such as economics, politics, society, at both domestic and international levels. Secondly, identifying the most important reason that brought about the policy. Finally, creation and explaining for the formation of privatization policy in Thailand during 1982-1986. In order to accomplish these efforts, the documentary research was used as a main research methodology and interview as a complementary. For major finding of this research, the most important reason to formulate the privatization policy in Thailand during 1982-1986 was an economic crisis especially public sector. This reason had close interactions with other reasons such as inefficiency of state-owned enterprises, the responses to external pressures came from an economics international organization such as International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD) and International Monetary Fund (IMF), and domestic political responses.
ISBN
9741709013
Share
COinS