Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มเกษตรกรสวนยางไม้เรียงในการพัฒนาชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The contribution of agricultural group members of rubber plants in Mairieng in the community development
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.720
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมกลุ่มกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชน 2. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการช่วยเหลือตนเองของกลุ่มเกษตรกรสวนยางไม้เรียงในการพัฒนาชุมชน 3. เพื่อศึกษาถึงอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มเกษตรกรสวนยางไม้เรียงในการพัฒนาชุมชน ตำบลไม้เรียง อำเภอฉวาง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชากรที่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรสวนยางไม้เรียง จำนวน 176 คน จาก 6 หมู่บ้าน 1 ตำบล ในเขตอำเภอฉวาง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยใช้วิธีเก็บแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรสวนยางไม้เรียง จำนวน 11 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบทิศทางความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อทำการทดสอบด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 แล้วปรากฎว่า มีการยอมรับสมมติฐาน 5 ข้อ คือ เพศ, อายุ, การเข้าร่วมกลุ่มมาก, การฝึกอบรม และข้อมูลข่าวสาร การปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน 3 ข้อ คือ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษาและขนาดของครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was 1. to study involvement and participation role in the development activities of agricultural groups, 2. to study guidelines for self assistance of Mairieng agricultural groups in community development, 3. to study obstacles and recommendations relevant to the role played and participated by Mairieng agricultural groups in community development of Mairieng Sub-District, Nakhonsithammarat province. Sampling groups of the study was 176 people from Mairieng agricultural groujps from 6 villages, in sub-district of Chawang District, Nakhonsithammarat using questionnaire as well as in-depth interviews 11 people from members of rubber plants in Mairieng Sub-District. The statistics being used was means (X), standard deviation (S.D.), and chi-square test with statistical significant level at 0.05. The study result were in accordance with statistical significant level at 0.05 five hypotheses namely gender, age, participation in various groups, training, and information and rejected there hypotheses namely income, educational level, and size of the family.
Creative Commons License