Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันปราบปราม อาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ กองบังคับการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีเศรษฐกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the efficiency in suspression of police officers in the Economic Crime Investigation Division
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.717
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันปราบปราม อาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ กองบังคับการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีเศรษฐกิจ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ จากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 100 ชุด และจากการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ ในกองบังคับการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีเศรษฐกิจของการปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 10 คน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งการทดสอบพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันปราบปราม อาชญากรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ กองบังคับการสืบสวนสอบสวนคดีเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยในด้านระยะเวลาในการทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับคอมพิวเตอร์ และความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the efficient in protecting computer crime of police officers in the Economic Crime Investigation Division. The data were systematically collected and analyzed from 100 responded questionaires and in-depth interview with 10 cases. The statistical tools used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square with the significant at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. The conclusion show that time to work about the computer and ability to use the computer are factors affecting the efficiency in protecting computer crime.
Share
COinS