Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting mate selection of female employees in a factory
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.712
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ กระบวนการ วิธีการ และอิทธิพลของครอบครัว เครือญาติและสังคมว่ามีบทบาทในกระบวนการตัดสินใจ ต่อการเลือกคู่ครองของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ว่ามีความสำคัญมากน้อยเพียงใด ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 100 ชุด และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุ รายได้ เลือกคู่ด้วยตนเอง การศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ส่วนความใกล้ชิด เพื่อนเลือกคู่ครอง และพ่อแม่เลือกคู่ครองให้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกคู่ครอง ของพนักงานหญิงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study factors, namely the relationship, process, means and influence of the families, groups of relatives and society which affecting the decision-making process for mate selection of female employees in a factory. The data of this research were collected by means of 100 responded questionnaires and in-depth interviews of 10 female employees in a factory. The statistical methods used for the data analysis were frequency distribution, means, standard deviation and chi-square test with the statistically significant level of 0.05. The result of the research were age, monthly income, self-mate selection and education had relationship with factors affecting mate selection of female employees in a factory. However, intimacy, mate selection by friends and mate selection by parents did not have relationship with factors effecting mate selection of female employees in a factory.
Creative Commons License