Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเล่นการพนันฟุตบอลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting football gambling in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.700
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเล่นการพนันฟุตบอลของผู้เล่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อนำผลการศึกษาเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการเล่นการพนันฟุตบอล ซึ่งข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บจากผู้เล่นการพนันฟุตบอลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 150 รายและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จำนวน 10 ราย นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติ คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 34.51 ปี นับถือศาสนาพุทธมีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หรือเทียบเท่า สมรสแล้วและมีฐานะเป็นหัวหน้าครอบครัว ประกอบอาชีพรับราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 11,589.48 บาท และเล่นการพนันฟุตบอลมาแล้วเฉลี่ย 2.96 ปี ในแต่ละเดือนเล่นการพนันฟุตบอล 4 ครั้ง ในวงเงินเฉลี่ยครั้งละ 3,430.60 บาท ชำระเงินการพนันด้วยเงินสด และเล่นในกลุ่มเพื่อน รองลงมาคือโต๊ะบอลได้รับข้อมูลการเล่นการพนันฟุตบอลจากหนังสือพิมพ์/นิตยสาร โดยไม่เคยถูกโกงเงินจากการเล่นการ พนันฟุตบอลและทั้งหมดไม่เคยถูกจับกุมดำเนินคดีมาก่อน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเล่นการพนันฟุตบอลจากลำดับความสำคัญมากที่สุดในแต่ละปัจจัย คือ 1. ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการพนันฟุตบอล ได้แก่ ต้องการความสนุกสนานตื่นเต้นเร้าใจ เป็นเกมกีฬาไม่ใช่ความผิดที่ร้ายแรง ทำตามสมัยนิยม เพื่อการเข้าสังคมและคาดหวังในการเพิ่มรายได้ 2. ปัจจัยลักษณะเฉพาะของการพนันฟุตบอล ได้แก่ ไม่ต้องเสียเวลา เล่นสะดวกและเล่นง่าย 3. ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับทีมฟุตบอลที่มีชื่อเสียง ได้แก่ นักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีชื่อเสียง ผู้จัดการทีมที่มีชื่อเสียง และสถิติเก่าของทีมที่ชนะมากกว่าแพ้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectivs of this research are to study the factors that affect the football gambling in Bangkok metropolis and find the way to protect and solve the football gambling's problem. The data of this research are derived from the football gambling players in Bangkok by using 150 sets of questionnair and 10 persons for in-depth interview. The statistical tools used in analyzing the data are frequency, percentage, average and chi-square test with the significant at 0.05 As the resalts, most of the samples are male with the average age of 34.15, Buddhist, Bachelor degree or Mattayom 6, married and be the head of the family. The occupations are government service and semi-government officer. The average income is 11,589.48 baht per month. These samples used to play the football gambling by average of 2.96 years with 4 times per month and with the amount of 3,430.60 baht per time by using cash for playment more over most of them play with the group of their friends and the second play with “the football table". They received the gambling's informations form the newspaper or magazine and never been cheated the money from the football gambling while all of them have never been caught befor. Factors affecting football gambling are as following : 1.The football competition are exciting in cheering ; thinking that football themselves are the sport not the crime ; playing football gambling as fashion ; accepting by the society and expecting to gain more income. 2. The characteristics of the football gambling are not waste time, convenient and easy to play. 3. The goodwill of the football team are composed of the superstar, the famous team manager and the old statistic of team that win more than lost.
Share
COinS