Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels in the hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.551
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข ตลอดจนศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยโน้มนำ ปัจจัยสนับสนุนและปัจจัยความจำเป็นทางสุขภาพกับพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลสำกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยเลือกตัวอย่าแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้โรงพยาบาลที่เป็นตัวอย่าง 6 โรงพยาบาลและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขที่เป็นตัวอย่างในกรุงเทพมหานครและเขตปริมณฑลจำนวน 500 คนและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยให้บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขที่เป็นตัวอย่างกรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบหลายตัวแปรระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระภายใต้ปัจจัยโน้มนำ ปัจจัยสนับสนุนปัจจัยความจำเป็นทางสุขภาพกับพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขดัวยวิธีการวิเคราะห์การจำแนกพหุ พบว่าบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขมีพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีร้อยละ 53.4 (ค่า Grand Mean เท่ากับ 0.534 ) และตัวแปรอิสระภายใต้ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ ≤ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ ความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพเกี่ยวกับการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อต่าง ๆ และเมื่อนำตัวแปรอิสระภายใต้ปัจจัยดังกล่าวข้างต้นมาพิจารณารวมกัน พบว่ามีความสามารถสุขได้ร้อยละ 7.8 (ค่า R2 ของสมการปรับ 7 เท่ากับ 0.078) โดยที่ตัวแปรอสระภายใต้ปัจจัยโน้มนำมีความสามารถในการอธิบายการผันแปรของพฤติกรรมการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขได้สูงสุดคือร้อยละ 5.4 (ค่า R2 ของสมการปรับ 1 เท่ากับ 0.054) รองลงไปคือตัวแปรอิสระภายใต้ปัจจัยสนับสนุนร้อยละ 2.6 (ค่า R2 ของสมการปรับ 2 เท่ากับ 0.026) และตัวแปรอิสระภายใต้ปัจจัยความจำเป็นทางสุขภาพร้อยละ 0.6 (ค่า R2 ของสมการปรับ – เท่ากับ 0.006) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to investigate the annually health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels in hospitals under supervision of the Ministry of Public Health. It aims to study relationship of the predisposing factors, enabling factors and health need factors on one hand, and health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels in the hospitals on the other hand. Samples were selected by Multistage Sampling method from the hospitals under the Ministry of public health in Bangkok and vicinities. There are five hundred respondents and the data were gathered through self-administered questionnaire. Results from the multiple classification analysis indicated that annually health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels in the hospitals are related to predisposing factors, enabling factors and health need factors as well. (53.4 percent, Grand Mean = 0.534). And the three important independent variables under the three factors influenced the annually health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels statistically significant at ≤0.05 were age, health belief and media exposure with regard to health examination. When the independent variables under the three factors were included and explain the variation of the annually health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels at 7.8 (R2 adjusted 7 = 0.078). The independent variable under the predisposing factors could explain the variation of the annually health examination behavior of the medical and public health personnels at the highest level that was 5.4 percent (R2 adjusted 1 = 0.054). The second was the independent variable under the enabling factors at 2.6 percent (R2 adjusted 2 = 0.026) and the independent variable under the health need factors was 0.6 percent (R2 adjusted 3 = 0.006) respectively.
Creative Commons License