Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองระหว่างมัสยิดกับหน่วยงานของรัฐ ในอำเภอยี่งอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political interaction between moques and government agencies in Yi-Ngo District/Narathiwat Province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.542
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ต้องการศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองระหว่างมัสยิดกับหน่วยงานของรัฐในอำเภอยี่งอ จังหวัดนราธิวาส โดยมีสมมติฐานสองประการ คือหน่วยงานของรัฐใช้มัสยิดเป็นช่องทางในการสื่อสารทางการเมืองเพื่อให้ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากประชาชน และมัสยิดร้องเรียนหน่วยงานของรัฐในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับศาสนาและการพัฒนา ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า หน่วยงานของรัฐได้อาศัยความเป็นสถาบันทางศาสนาของมัสยิดเป็นช่องทางในการสื่อสารโดยจะใช้ในเรื่องที่สอดคล้องกับอำนาจหน้าที่ของแต่ละหน่วยงานรูปแบบของการใช้ได้แก่การคุตเบาะฮ์ในละหมาดวันศุกร์ การทำละหมาดฮายัต และการร่วมกับมัสยิดในการพบปะชาวบ้านในวันศุกร์และช่วงกลางคืนโดยมีข้าราชการที่มีความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวเป็นผู้ประสาน และพบว่ามัสยิดได้อาศัยอำนาจหน้าที่และอิทธิพลของหน่วยงานของรัฐในการเข้ามาร้องเรียนเฉพาะเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับศาสนาแต่จะไม่ก้าวไปสู่เรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนา โดยกระทำในรูปแบบของชมรมผ่านมายังข้าราชการที่มีความสัมพันธ์เป็นการส่วนตัว.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Aimed at studying political interaction between mosques and government agencies in Yi-ngo District, Narathiwat Provice, this research hypothesizes that between the mosques and the government agencies each side use the other as a channel of political communication to achieve their different goats, for the government agencies to gain popular supports while for the mosques to express their religion-and development-related demands. It is found in this study on the one hand that by personal relationship between some government officials and religious leaders the government agencies send their messages to people through the preachers in qutbah and hayat prayer and Friday and night gatherings. On the other hand, the personal contact enables the mosques to articulate their religion-related demands to the government agencies.
Creative Commons License