Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปรัชญาการเมืองในสามก๊ก ว่าด้วยเรื่องความยุติธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political philosophy in romance of the three kingdoms; on justice
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยันต์ ไชยพร
Second Advisor
วีระ สมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.537
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความหมายของความยุติธรรมในตัวบทสามก๊กโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาแบบตีความตัวบท (textual analysis) ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการศึกษาหาความรู้แบบแนวปรัชญาการเมือง ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าความหมายของความยุติธรรมในสามก๊ก คือ ผลประโยชน์ของผู้แข็งแรงกว่าซึ่งผู้แข็งแรงกว่าในที่นี้หมายถึง ผู้ที่ฟ้ากำหนดมาให้เป็นผู้แข็งแรงกว่าโดยชาติกำเนิดโดยตรง หรือเป็นผู้แข็งแรงทางการเมือง โดยครอบครองอำนาจบางประการทางการเมืองและสร้างความชอบธรรมให้แก่ตนเองโดยอ้างอิงแนวคิดที่ว่า“ ฟ้าได้มีลิขิตให้ตนเป็นผู้ปกครอง" ซึ่งความหมายของความยุติธรรมในสามก๊กนั้นไม่แตกต่างจากความหมายความยุติธรรมขอเพลโตในบทสนทนาเรื่องอุตมรัฐ ตังที่เพลโตได้เขียนถึงความหมายของความยุติธรรมผ่านตัวละครที่ชื่อทราซีมาศุส ไว้ว่าความยุติธรรมคือ ผลประโยชน์ของผู้แข็งแรงกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the thesis is to examine the real meaning of “justice" from Romance of The Three Kingdoms by using textual analysis in political philosophy. From the study, it is found that the meaning of “justice" from Romance of The Three Kingdoms is nothing but the interest of the stronger. In its context, the stronger means someone who have the heaven’s appointment (T’ian Ming) to be the emperor -the son of heaven or someone who were not born in the Royal family, but claimed that they received “T’ ian Ming", heaven’s appointment, to make the “legitimate" to become the emperor that should not be rejected by the states. Moreover, the conclusion of the study determines that the meaning of justice from The Romance of The Three Kingdoms is not far from the meaning of justice in Plato’s Republic which one of the characters Thracymachus represents, namely, “the justice is nothing but the interest of the stronger"
Share
COinS