Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการปกครอง : ศึกษากรณีการผ่านร่างพระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problem of decentralization policy : a case study of the passage of the Tambon Council and Administration Organization Bill
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.534
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาในการกำหนดนโยบายกระจายอำนาจการปกครอง โดยเน้นศึกษากรณีการผ่านร่างพระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่ได้รับการประกาศใช้เป็นพระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล พ.ศ. 2537 การศึกษานี้มีสมมติฐานว่า การผ่านร่างพระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเป็นผลมาจาก 1. ปัจจัยด้านการผลักดันจากวุฒิสมาชิกที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากข้าราชการและผู้มีบทบาทในกระทรวงมหาดไทย 2. ปัจจัยด้านความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง ระหว่างพรรคร่วมรัฐบาลโดยเที่ต่างฝ่ายต่างต้องการได้มาและคงไว้ซึ่งคำนาจทางการเมืองผลการศึกษาพบว่าวุฒิสมาชิกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นผู้ผลักดันให้ผ่านร่างพระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยได้รับอิทธิพลจากข้าราชการกระทรวงมหาดไทย และความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างพรรคร่วมรัฐบาลเป็นเพียงความเห็นที่แตกต่างกัน ในตัวเนื้อหาสาระของร่างพระราชบัญญัติเท่านั้น มิได้เกิดจากความต้องการช่วงชิงอำนาจทางการเมือง แต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
By its purpose this research focuses on the passage of the Tambon Council and Administration Bill in 1994 as a case study of the problem of decentralization policy in Thailand. It is hypothesized that the passage of the bill results mainly from the pressure of some senators influenced by some high ranking officials in the Ministry of Interior and from the political conflicts among political parties in the coalition government. This study finds on the one hand that a group of influential senators taking side with the ministry plays an important role in passing the bill. On the other hand, the conflicts among the coalition parties caused more by their different opinions toward the ball than by their power struggle do not affect the passage of the bill.
Creative Commons License