Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Tourist accommodation features resort type which corresponds to the Yokrong garden area, Amphawa district, Samut Songkhram
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
เทิดศักดิ์ เตชะกิจขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.517
Abstract
การพัฒนาที่รีสอร์ทในพื้นที่สวนยกร่องมีการพัฒนาที่มีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพอย่างจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม งานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาแนวคิดและการพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่สอดคล้องกับพื้นที่สวนยกร่อง มีขอบเขตพื้นที่ศึกษา ในอ.อัมพวา ต.อัมพวา และต.สวนหลวงจำนวน 47 โครงการ โดยศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ 1.รูปแบบทางกายภาพ 2.คุณลักษณะทางกายภาพ 3.มูลเหตุสำคัญของการพัฒนารีสอร์ทในพื้นที่สวนยกร่อง ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสำรวจ และการสร้างหลักเกณฑ์การประเมิน รวมทั้งคัดเลือกกรณีศึกษา 4 โครงการ ที่ได้คะแนนมากที่สุดในแต่ละกลุ่มคือ ขนาดใหญ่ กลาง เล็ก และ 1 โครงการ ที่ได้คะแนนน้อยที่สุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 3 หลักเกณฑ์หลัก 20 หลักเกณฑ์รองคือ ด้านการเลือกที่ตั้ง การวางผัง และการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม โดยมีผลการประเมินดังนี้ รีสอร์ทที่มีคุณลักษณะสอดคล้องกับพื้นที่สวนยกร่องน้อย ร้อยละ 53 ของรีสอร์ททั้งหมด เป็นผลมาจากผู้ประกอบการรีสอร์ทยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในพื้นที่ มีการพัฒนาโครงการตามรูปแบบสมัยใหม่ พบมูลเหตุสำคัญ คือเจ้าของโครงการเป็นนักลงทุนจากนอกพื้นที่ จึงมุ่งเน้นด้านผลประกอบการเป็นหลัก ซึ่งต่างจากรีสอร์ทที่มีคุณลักษณะสอดคล้องกับพื้นที่สวนยกร่องมากร้อยละ 47 ของรีสอร์ททั้งหมด เจ้าของโครงการมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในพื้นที่ จึงส่งผลให้มีการเลือกที่ตั้ง การวางผังที่สอดคล้องกับพื้นที่สวนยกร่องโดยไม่มีการถมดินหรือทำให้ระบบนิเวศในพื้นที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากเดิม และยังออกแบบอาคารที่คงรักษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นดั้งเดิม พบมูลเหตุที่คล้ายคลึงกันทั้ง 3 โครงการ คือ เจ้าของถือกำเนิดในพื้นที่ เป็นผู้สืบทอดมรดกในที่ดิน จึงเห็นคุณค่าของระบบนิเวศน์สวนยกร่องอย่างถ่องแท้ รวมทั้งยังคงหาราย 2 ทาง จากที่ดินผืนนี้ ด้วยการทำเกษตรและรีสอร์ท ข้อเสนอแนะ 1.ผู้ประกอบการที่จะเข้ามาลงทุนและที่ดำเนินการอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ควรศึกษากฎหมาย ข้อบังคับ เทศบัญญัติ ควรศึกษา ความเป็นมาความสำคัญของพื้นที่ และศึกษารูปแบบทางกายภาพของรีสอร์ทในปัจจุบันที่สอดคล้องกับระบบนิเวศสามน้ำ และระบบนิเวศสวนยกร่องเพื่อสามารถใช้ระบบนิเวศสวนยกร่องเป็นจุดขาย 2.หน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องควรติดตามแก้ไขรีสอร์ทที่ยังไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย ให้พิจารณาหลักเกณฑ์เพิ่มเติมที่ไม่ได้ระบุไว้ในกฎหมาย ให้ภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องควรนำเสนอรีสอร์ทตัวอย่างที่มีคุณลักษณะสอดคล้องกับพื้นที่สวนยกร่อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้กับนักลงทุนอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Recently, dDevelopment of resort tourist resort accommodation in the Yok Rong garden area is a trending that has a higherhas been trending higher, especially in areas with that has a high potential, such as Samut Songkhram Province. This research focuses on the studies, concept, and process of real estate development that is consistent with the Yok Rong garden area with the scope of studyby focusing on areas in the Amphawa District, the Amphawa Subdistrict, and the Suan Luang Subdistrict, totaling 47 projects. This study aimed to examine the following characteristics: Studying according to the following objectives 1. the pPhysical form,. 2. the pPhysical features, and 3. the iImportant reasons for the development of resorts in the Suan Yok Rong. The methods of collecting the information by included documentary study, interviews, and surveys of all resort areas in the study case; and the data were then evaluated by criteria and the selected case studies of four4 projects with the highest scores in each group were selected as case studies, namely specifically large, medium, and small projects, and as well as selected the 1 project with the lowest score. These projects were selected to study the important reasons for the the development of resort tourist resortt’s accommodation that are veryboth consistent and inconsistent with the Yok Rong garden area. The results studies showed that there the are criteria used in for the study and evaluation consisteding of three3 main criteria, namely location selection, planning and architectural design, and ; these are were then divided into 20 secondary criteria as a result of the assessment of the study area of 47 projects, which found that most of the accommodations were was assessed in the physical form of resort-type tourist accommodation with characteristics inconsistentcy with the Yok Rong garden. This accounted for 53% of all resorts because of the entrepreneurs lacked of knowledge and understanding of Yok Rong garden. Iin terms of the three3 main criteria, causing in themost of the present resorts were developed in the project designed in a modern formaccording to modern designs. This is was different from resorts, which have characteristics consistent with the garden area, which accountsaccounting for 47% of the total resort, as t. The operators in this group have knowledge and understanding of the design. As a result, there is a plan for choosing a project location that is in accordance with the law and there haveshould have a project layout design that is consistent with the Yok Rong garden area is without filling the soil or changing the ecosystem in the area and while designing buildings that preserve traditional local wisdom and take into account the cultural landscape is important. The results of the three3 projects found similarities in thety characteristics of entrepreneurs that make accommodation consistent with the garden area as are the owners was were born in the area and their inherited in the land. Therefore, the value of the Suan Yok Rong ecosystem is truly appreciated Including by the entrepreneurs, who also have a careers and earn money from the land, divided into in two2 ways: farming and resort-type accommodation. Suggestions from the results of the study are: 1. To entrepreneursEntrepreneurs who are currently operating or planning to invest will come to invest and which are currently operating. should not only study the laws, regulations, and ordinances, and studybut also the history and importance of the area. Study theThe physical form of the current resorts that should corresponds to the three-water ecosystem and the raised garden ecosystem to use the raised garden ecosystem as a selling point. 2. To Rrelevant government agencies should monitor resorts that do not comply with the law and c. Consider additional guidelines that are not currently provided for in the law. The relevant government sectors should present a sample resort with characteristics consistent with the raised garden area. as a guideline for real estate investors
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.