Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing service management of Aob-Aoon nursing community clinics
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.496
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดบริการพยาบาลของคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มคณะทำงานโครงการพัฒนารูปแบบคลินิกการพยาบาลและการผดุงครรภ์เป็นหน่วยบริการร่วมให้บริการในระบบหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ 5 คน 2) กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น 5 คน 3) กลุ่มนิติกรที่เชี่ยวชาญกฎหมายด้านสาธารณสุข 3 คน และ 4) กลุ่มอาจารย์พยาบาล/นักวิชาการที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดบริการพยาบาล 4 คน สัมภาษณ์เฉพาะรอบที่ 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการเก็บข้อมูล 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม ส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 คน ประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญ และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลจากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จากนั้นนำแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปผลการศึกษาการจัดบริการพยาบาลคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดบริการพยาบาลคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่น ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการให้บริการในคลินิก ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ตามกลุ่มวัย ป้องกันโรค ตามความเสี่ยงกลุ่มวัย รักษาพยาบาลเบื้องต้น และบริการฟื้นฟูสภาพ 2) ด้านการให้บริการในชุมชน ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเยี่ยมบ้านผู้รับบริการกลุ่มต่างๆ 3) ด้านบริการส่งต่อผู้ป่วย ประกอบด้วยการประสานงานกับหน่วยบริการเครือข่ายระดับต่างๆ เพื่อส่งต่อไปรับการบำบัด 4) ด้านการให้บริการผ่านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วย การนำ application มาช่วยในกิจกรรมการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพและการติดตามเยี่ยมบ้าน การส่งข้อมูลความรู้ด้านสุขภาพแก่ผู้รับบริการ และ บันทึกข้อมูลการให้บริการด้วยระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 5) ด้านการให้บริการป้องกันและควบคุมการแพร่กระจายเชื้อที่บ้านและชุมชนของผู้รับบริการ ประกอบด้วยการวางแผนป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อตามปัญหาของผู้รับบริการ ติดตามประเมินผลการปฏิบัติของผู้รับบริการ และรายงานสถานการณ์การระบาด ผลการวิจัยนี้ทำให้ทราบถึงการจัดบริการพยาบาลคลินิกพยาบาลชุมชนอบอุ่นที่มีความชัดเจน เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการจัดบริการพยาบาลที่มีมาตรฐานและตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the nursing service management of AOB AOON Nursing Community Clinic using the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The research participants were 17 experts from 4 groups including 1) Five committee members of Nursing Clinic Model Development Project 2) Five nurses running Aob Aoon Nursing Community Clinic 3) Three legal officers working with health law and regulations and 4) Four nursing academics focusing nursing service management. The research method was divided into 3 rounds of data collection: Round1, 17 experts were interview about the nursing service management at AOB AOON Community Nursing Clinic. Round 2, the data obtained from the interview were analyzed to develop a questionnaire for 17 experts to estimate the trend and importance of the nursing service management. Round 3, data from the 2nd round were calculated the median and the interquartile range (IR) and then sent questionnaire with median, and IR to prior experts to confirm their final opinions before summarizing the study findings. The findings of the research revealed that nursing service management at AOB AOON Community Nursing Clinic consisted of 5 components as follows: 1) Service in the clinic includes providing health promotion and prevention service according to age group risk, primary care services and rehabilitation service 2) Service in the community includes providing home health care 3) Referral services for patients includes coordinating with other health care settings for transferring patients to receive appropriate treatment. 4) Service provision through Information Technology includes giving health counselling and regular follow up via application, providing health education and keeping nurse notes with information technology systems 5) Prevention and infection control in community service includes planning, developing, implementing and evaluating infection prevention and control activities. These findings indicated that nursing activities of nursing service management of an Aob Aoon nursing community clinic as a basis for providing standardized nursing services and meeting the needs of service recipients.
Creative Commons License