Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับยายับยั้งแคลซินิวรินในเลือดกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับครีแอทินินและซิลแททิน ซี ในซีรัมผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between changes of calcineurin inhibitor levels and serum creatinine and cystatin C levels in kidney transplant patients
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรอนงค์ อร่ามวิทย์
Second Advisor
อำนาจ ชัยประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชกรรมคลินิก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.842
Abstract
ยายับยั้งแคลซินิวริน (cyclosporine, tacrolimus) เป็นหนึ่งในยากดภูมิคุ้มกันที่ส าคัญที่ใช้ในผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไต แต่ยานี้มีผลข้างเคียงที่ส าคัญคือความเป็นพิษต่อไต ซึ่งปกติวัดโดยการเพิ่มขึ้นของระดับครีแอทินินในซีรัม อย่างไรก็ดีมีปัจจัยหลายประการที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับครีแอทินินในซีรัม ซึ่งเชื่อว่าระดับซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัมน่าจะเป็นตัวชี้วัดที่ดีกว่า การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับยายับยั้งแคลซินิวรินในเลือดกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับครีแอทินินและซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัมของผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตท าการศึกษาในผู้ป่วยที่ปลูกถ่ายไตมานานอย่างน้อย 3 เดือน และอยู่ในสภาวะคงที่ ผู้ป่วยจะถูกเจาะเลือดก่อนการให้ยาครั้งต่อไปเพื่อตรวจระดับ cyclosporine และ tacrolimus ในเลือด,ระดับครีแอทินินและซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัม ได้ตัวอย่างซีรัมจ านวน 217 ตัวอย่าง จากผู้ป่วย 56 รายจากผลแสดงให้เห็นว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับยายับยั้งแคลซินิวรินในเลือดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับครีแอทินิน (r = -0.103, P = 0.194) และซิสแททิน ซี (r = -0.107, P= 0.176) ในซีรัม และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงเส้นตรงหลายตัวแปรพบว่า เพศ อายุ น้ าหนักระยะเวลาตั้งแต่ปลูกถ่ายไต การเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับยายับยั้งแคลซินิวรินในเลือด การเปลี่ยนแปลงของขนาดยาต่อไปนี้ ยายับยั้งแคลซินิวริน, prednisolone, AZA หรือ MMF ไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของทั้งระดับครีแอทินินและซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัมจากการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าผู้ป่วยที่มีการปลูกถ่ายไตมานานจนอยู่ในสภาวะคงที่แล้วการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับยายับยั้งแคลซินิวรินในเลือดเพียงเล็กน้อย ไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับครีแอทินินและซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัม ดังนั้น ตัวชี้วัดสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งครีแอทินินและซิสแททิน ซี ในซีรัม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Calcineurin inhibitors (CNI: cyclosporine | tacrolimus) are majorimmunosuppressants used in kidney transplant (KT) patients. Nephrotoxicity is animportant side effect of CNI. The elevation of serum creatinine (Scr) is a biomarkerfor nephrotoxicity. However, there are several factors that affect changes of Scr. It isbelieved that serum cystatin C (Scys C) would be a better biomarker. The purpose ofthe study is to investigate the relationship between changes of CNI levels and Scrand Scys C levels in KT patients. Studying in patients who received KT for at least 3months and during steady state. Blood samples were collected for determiningcyclosporine and tacrolimus trough levels, Scr and Scys C levels. Two hundred andseventeen serum samples were analysed from 56 patients. The results showed thatthe changes of CNI levels were not correlated with the changes of Scr (r = -0.103,P = 0.194) and Scys C (r = -0.107, P = 0.176) levels. Multivariate linear regressionanalysis showed that sex, age, weight, KT duration, changes of CNI levels andfollowing dosages changes; CNI, prednisolone, AZA, MMF were not associated withchanges of Scr and Scys C levels.From this study showed that patients who received KT for a long time until thesteady state, the slightly changes of CNI levels, no influence on the changes of Scrand Scys C levels. Therefore, biomarker can be used both Scr and Scys C.
Share
COinS