Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of virtual reality classroom with multi-contextual learning for enhancing pre-service teachers' ability in designing lesson plan with ICT integration
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.446
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพห้องเรียนและทรัพยากรในห้องเรียน และศึกษาสภาพทั่วไป ความต้องการ ความพร้อมและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการออกแบบแผนการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงในบริบทการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการออกแบบแผนการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการไอซีทีของนักศึกษาครู 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 4) เพื่อรับรองและนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ประกอบไปด้วย ครูโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 412 คน สำหรับการศึกษาสภาพห้องเรียนและทรัพยากรในห้องเรียน และนิสิต นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 1,052 คน สำหรับการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบฯ เครื่องมือการวิจัยที่ใช้ประกอบไปด้วย แบบสอบถาม และรูปแบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นิสิต นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตมีความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้กลยุทธ์การสอนที่สอดคล้องต่อเนื้อหา ในลำดับความต้องการมากที่สุด (PNIModified = 0.185) รองลงมาคือ มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการกำหนด กลยุทธ์การสอน (PNIModified = 0.179) 2. รูปแบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงฯ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ต้นแบบและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) ระบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริง 3) คลังความรู้และกิจกรรม 4) การประเมินผล 5) ผู้เรียน ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนประกอบไปด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบแผนการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการไอซีทีก่อนการเรียนรู้ 2) เรียนรู้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ TPACK 3) ร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่มีการบูรณาการไอซีทีประยุกต์ศาสตร์การสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 4) ฝึกปฏิบัติการออกแบบแผนการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณการไอซีทีในบริบทการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกัน 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงฯ พบว่า นักศึกษาครูกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถการออกแบบแผนการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการไอซีทีสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการประเมินรับรองรูปแบบห้องเรียนเสมือนจริงฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.70 อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) To study the technology resources in the classroom, and the need assessment of pre-service teachers’ability in designing lesson plan with ICT integration. 2) To develop of virtual reality classroom model with multi-contextual learning for enhancing pre-service teachers’ability in designing lesson plan with ICT integration 3) To conduct experiment of virtual reality classroom model with multi-contextual learning for enhancing pre-service teacher’ability in designing lesson plan with ICT integration and 4) To propose virtual reality classroom model with multi-contextual learning for enhancing pre-service teacher’ability in designing lesson plan with ICT integration. The data were analyzed by frequency, Mean, Standard Deviation, Percentage, Modified Priority Needs Index, and Structural Equation Modeling with the LISREL program. The results of the study show that. 1. Pre-service teachers had needs of using teaching strategies to support content and was the top of the ranking based on all needs (PNIModified = 0.185). Second in ranking was defining teaching strategies. (PNIModified = 0.179) 2. The virtual reality classroom model with multi-contextual learning consisted of five components 1) Role-model and expert 2) Virtual reality classroom system 3) Knowledge database and activities 4) Evaluation 5) Student roles, and four learning processes which included 1) Study the basic knowledge of ICT-integrated learning plan design. 2) Learn the concepts of the TPACK model. 3) Participate in learning activities that integrated ICT with a student-centered. 4) Practice designing of learning plans that integrated ICT in different learning contexts. 3. The results showed that the pre-service teachers had the mean post-test score of ability in designing lesson plans with ICT integration higher than the mean score before using the virtual reality classroom model with statistical significance at .05 level. 4. The virtual reality classroom model with multi-contextual learning, validation result by experts was 4.70 which was in the best level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.