Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF NURSING OUTCOME QUALITY INDICATORS FOR PATIENTS WITH POST CORONARY ARTERY BYPASS GRAFT SURGERY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.669
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ จำนวน 21 คน โดยใช้การวิจัยเทคนิคเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และนำส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 63 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ 1) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนในระยะวิกฤต 37 ตัวชี้วัด, 2) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลด้านการทุเลาจากความปวดและความไม่สุขสบาย 5 ตัวชี้วัด, 3) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลด้านการตอบสนอง ร่างกาย จิตใจ อารมณ์ สังคม จิตวิญญาณ 7 ตัวชี้วัด, 4) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลด้านการฟื้นฟูร่างกาย จิตใจ ก่อนย้ายออกจากหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต 8 ตัวชี้วัด, และ5) ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลด้านความพึงพอใจในการรับบริการของผู้ป่วย และญาติ 6 ตัวชี้วัด ทุกตัวชี้วัดมีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to identify of nursing quality indication for patients with post coronary artery bypass graft surgery by use Delphi Technique. Twenty one experts agree to participate in this research related to care patients with post coronary artery bypass graft surgery. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher and used as the research instrument with Delphi Technique. They were developed in 3 major steps. Step 1: Using semi-open ended questionnaires, the experts were asked to identify of nursing outcomes quality indicators for patients with post coronary artery bypass graft surgery. Step 2: The data received from the first step was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires. Step 3: Questionnaire items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range, then send back to the experts for their confirmation. According to research, the nursing outcome quality indication for patients with post coronary artery bypass graft surgery composed of 5 categories and 63 indicators: 1) Nursing outcome quality indication of critical safety (37 indicators), 2) Nursing outcome quality indication of the relief of pain and discomfort (5 indicators), 3) Nursing outcome quality indication of nursing needs to physical, psychological, sociocultural and spiritual (7 indicators), 4) Nursing outcome quality indication of Rehabilitation to physical, psychological before discharge from ICU (8 indicators), 5) Nursing outcome quality indication of nursing services satisfaction to patient and family (6 indicators). All of indicators very important.
Creative Commons License