Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF MINDFULNESS - BASED COGNITIVE THERAPY PROGRAM ON DEPRESSION OF BIPOLAR DISORDER PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.658
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้วก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติ 2) ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้วระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์แปรปรวนสองขั้ว จำนวน 36 ราย จากแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาล จิตเวช มีการจับคู่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 18 ราย พิจารณาจับคู่ด้วย เพศ ยาต้านเศร้า และระดับภาวะซึมเศร้า แล้วจึงสุ่มแยกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติ และแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า เท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของการเจริญสติต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดบนพื้นฐานของ การเจริญสติต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare: 1) Depression of bipolar disorder patients before and after received Mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program. 2) Depression between bipolar disorder patients who received Mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program to those who received regular nursing care. The samples were 36 bipolar disorder patients at the outpatient of Psychiatric Hospital. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with 18 subjects in each group by matching the gender, antidepressant drug, and level of depression. The research instruments were: Mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program, and Beck Depression Inventory These instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of Beck Depression Inventory was .83 . Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows : 1. Depression of bipolar disorder patients after receiving mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program was significantly lower than that before receiving program, at the .05 level. 2. Depression of bipolar disorder patients after receiving mindfulness-based cognitive therapy program was significantly lower than those who could not receive the program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License