Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนต่อภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF SOCIAL SUPPORT EMPHASIZING COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION PROGRAM ON BURDEN OF COMMUNITY SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS’ CAREGIVERS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.653
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และ 2) ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มได้รับโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย1) ผู้ดูแลหลักในครอบครัวที่ให้การดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติครบตามเกณฑ์ จำนวน 40 คนได้รับการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน 2) ทีมชุมชนซึ่งเข้าร่วมในกลุ่มทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรมการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 2) แบบวัดภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยเครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯ ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to compare: 1) the burden of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers before and after received the social support emphasizing community participation program, and 2) the burden of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers who received the program and those who received regular nursing care. Research samples consisted of: 1) 40 caregivers of schizophrenic patients living in the community, who met the inclusion criteria. The caregivers were matched pair and then randomly assigned into experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. 2) The community team who involved in the experimental group. Research instruments were: 1) The social support emphasizing community participation program, and 2) The caregiver burden scale. All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 2nd instrument was reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient as .89. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows : 1) the burden of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers after received the program was significantly lower than that before, at the .05 level; 2) the burden of schizophrenic patients’ caregivers who received the program were significantly lower than those who received regular nursing care, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS