Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายการปรับตัวของผู้รอดชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS PREDICTING ADAPTATION OF STROKE SURVIVORS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.650
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการปรับตัวของผู้รอดชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง และเพื่อศึกษาอำนาจการทำนายของปัจจัย ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การเผชิญความเครียด ความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอน ความรุนแรงของอาการ และความสามารถในการรู้คิด โดยมีทฤษฎีความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วยของ Mishel (1988) เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้รอดชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมองวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่มาติดตามอาการที่โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร และโรงพยาบาลพุทธชินราช จำนวน 110 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามการปรับตัว แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบประเมินการเผชิญความเครียด แบบประเมินความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย แบบประเมินความรุนแรงของอาการ และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการรู้คิด ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามการปรับตัว แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบประเมินการเผชิญความเครียด แบบประเมินความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย เท่ากับ .95, .91, .86 และ .90 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. การปรับตัวของผู้รอดชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี (x = 2.51, SD = .48) 2. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมสามารถทำนายการปรับตัวของผู้รอดชีวิตจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมองได้ร้อยละ 9.5 (Adjusted R2 = .095)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this predictive research aimed to examine adaptation, and to examine whether social support, coping, uncertainty in illness, symptom severity and cognitive thinking could predict adaptation of stroke survivors. The theoretical framework was based on Uncertainty in illness of Mishel (1988). One hundred and ten stroke survivors were recruited by using multi-stage random sampling technique from Out-Patient Departments of Naresuan University Hospital and Buddhachinaraj Hospital. The instruments were composed of demographic data and illness questionnaire, Psychosocial Adjustment to Illness Scale, the ENRICH Social Support Questionnaire, coping questionnaire, The Mishel Uncertainty in Illness Scale - Community Form, National Institute of Heath Stroke Scale and MMSE-Thai. The reliability of Psychosocial Adjustment to Illness Scale, the ENRICH Social Support Questionnaire, coping questionnaire and The Mishel Uncertainty in Illness Scale - Community Form were .95, .91, .86 and .90, respectively. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation and Stepwise multiple regression statistics. The results revealed: 1. The mean score of adaption of stroke survivors was at good level (mean = 2.51, SD = .48) 2. Social support were predictors with 9.5% of total variances explained of adaptation of stroke survivors.
Share
COinS