Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองครั้งแรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREDICTING FACTORS OF HEALTH-RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG THE FIRST STROKE PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิดา ปรีชาวงษ์
Second Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.646
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบสหสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพและอำนาจการทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองครั้งแรก จากปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ ได้แก่ สภาวะการทำหน้าที่ อาการเหนื่อยล้า อาการปวด การเผชิญปัญหา การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนเกี่ยวกับการดูแลตนเอง โดยใช้แนวคิดคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของ Ferrans เป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองครั้งแรก มีอายุระหว่าง 30-59 ปี มาติดตามการรักษา ณ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลตำรวจและสถาบันประสาทวิทยา จำนวน 132 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินสภาวะการทำหน้าที่ แบบประเมินความเหนื่อยล้า แบบประเมินอาการปวด แบบประเมินการเผชิญปัญหา แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบประเมินการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนเกี่ยวกับการดูแลตนเอง และแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98, .97, .91, .83, .93 และ .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองครั้งแรกมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 23.97, SD = 4.28) 2. การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การเผชิญปัญหา และอาการปวด สามารถร่วมกันทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองครั้งแรกได้ร้อยละ 38.3 (Adjusted R2 = .383)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This predictive research aimed to investigate health-related quality of life and to examine whether functional status, fatigue, pain, coping, social support, and self-care self-efficacy could predict health-related quality of life in the first-time stroke patients. The theoretical framework was based on Conceptual Model of Health-Related Quality of Life of Ferrans. One hundred and thirty-two first-time stroke patients, aged between 30-59, were recruited from the outpatient departments of Police General Hospital and Prasat Neurological Institute. Research instrument was a set of questionnaires consisting of eight parts: The Demographic Patients’ Data Form, the Modified Barthel Activities Daily Living Index, the Fatigue Severity Scale, the Numerical Pain Rating Scale, the Coping Strategies Questionnaire, the ENRICHD Social Support Questionnaire, the Self-efficacy Questionnaire, and the Quality of Life Index-Stroke Version. The questionnaires were validated by five experts. Internal consistency reliability determined by Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .98, .97, .91, .83, .93, and .97, respectively. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Spearman’s Rank Product Moment Correlation, and stepwise multiple regression. The results were presented as follows: 1. The mean score of health-related quality of life among the first-time stroke patients is in good level (mean = 23.97, SD = 4.28). 2. Social support, coping, and pain are significant predictors that explain 38.3% of the variance in the health-related quality of life among the first-time stroke patients (Adjusted R2 = .383; p-value ‹ .05).
Creative Commons License