Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยเชิงผลของการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ: การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CONSEQUENCES OF NURSING ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT AS PERCEIVED BY PROFESSIONAL NURSES: A META-ANALYSIS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.641
Abstract
การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานวิจัย ศึกษาความแตกต่างของคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และศึกษาค่าดัชนีมาตรฐานของปัจจัยเชิงผลของการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ปริญญานิพนธ์ในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2542 ถึง พ.ศ.2559 จำนวน 25 เรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ชุด ได้แก่ แบบคัดเลือกงานวิจัย และแบบรวบรวมข้อมูลงานวิจัย ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน นำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการของ Glass, et al (1987) ได้ค่าดัชนีมาตรฐานจำนวน 26 ค่า และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยตัวแบบอิทธิพลแบบสุ่ม Random Effects Model ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะงานวิจัย พบว่าด้านลักษณะทั่วไปส่วนใหญ่เป็นปริญญานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโทที่ผลิตโดยมหาวิทยาลัยต่างๆทั่วประเทศ โดยมหาวิทยาลัยที่ผลิตมากที่สุด คือ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สาขาการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 17 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 68 ในด้านปีที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ พบว่า ผลิตในช่วงระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2545 ถึง พ.ศ. 2549 จำนวน 10 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40 ด้านเนื้อหาสาระของงานวิจัย พบว่า ศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการมากที่สุด จำนวน 24 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 และแหล่งที่มาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า ศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑลมากที่สุด จำนวน 14 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56 และด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยและคะแนนคุณภาพงานวิจัย พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ จำนวน 21 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84 และงานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่มีคะแนนคุณภาพงานวิจัยอยู่ในระดับสูง (ช่วงคะแนน 25-32) จำนวน 13 เล่ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52 2. ความแตกต่างของคุณลักษณะงานวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่งผลต่อค่าดัชนีมาตรฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน พบว่าปัจจัยระดับทีมมีค่าเฉลี่ยดัชนีมาตรฐานสูงที่สุด (r=.576) ได้แก่ ประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล (r=.576) รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยระดับองค์การ (r=.542) ได้แก่ ความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ (.693) และปัจจัยระดับบุคคล (r=.521) ได้แก่ การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างหัวหน้า-ลูกน้อง (r=.973)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research synthesis were to analyze research characteristics, analyze variances among research characteristics and study the standard indices of the consequences of nursing organizational support by using the meta-analysis technique. In all, 25 Thai studies conducted during 1999-2016 were recruited for the analysis. The instruments used in the study were a study-selection form and a data collection form. The instruments passed content validity testing by a panel of five qualified experts. All of the data were analyzed by using the meta-analysis method of Glass, et al. (1987), which obtained 26 standard indices. Data were analyzing by using the Random Effects Model - R program analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. Characteristics of researches, In terms of general characteristics. The majority of the studies was composed of master’s thesis dissertations produced by various universities nationwide. Most had been published by the Faculty of Nursing, Chulalongkorn University. Most of the studies (17 studies; 68%) were published in the field of nursing administration and published during 2002-2006 (10 studies; 40%). In terms of research content, most of the sample group was composed of registered nurses in 24 studies (96%). Furthermore, the majority of sample sources in this study was in Bangkok and its surrounding provinces for 14 studies (56%). On research methodology and quality, most of the studies were found to be based on correlational research designs (21 studies; 84%), and most of the research quality was high (13 studies; 52%). 2. Analysis of variances among research characteristic revealed the sampling variables to have caused mean standard indices to differ with statistical significance at .05. 3. The meta-analysis results showed team level to have the highest mean index standard (r=.576) in the areas of nursing team effectiveness (r=.576), followed by the organization level (r=.542) such as learning organization (r=.693) and the individual level (r = .521) such as leader-member exchanges (r=.973).
Share
COinS