Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS PREDICTING STAFF NURSES’ QUALITY OF WORK LIFE, HOSPITALS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.638
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะงาน การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมกันทำนายคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานอย่างน้อย 1 ปี โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอย่างง่าย จำนวน 330 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ลักษณะงาน การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .81, .08, .83 และ .93 ตามลำดับ ค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามลักษณะงาน การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสนับสนุนจากองค์การและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาล เท่ากับ .89, .96, .96 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ลักษณะงาน การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสนับสนุนจากองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .51, .68, และ .72) ตามลำดับ 3. ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมกันทำนายความผันแปรของคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสำคัญตามลำดับดังนี้ การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ลักษณะงานสามารถพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการได้ร้อยละ 59.3 (R2= .593) สมการคะแนนมาตรฐาน คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน = .470 การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ + .300 การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม + .099 ลักษณะงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the job characteristics, participative management, organizational support and quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense and construction of the equation predicting quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense. The subjects consisted of 330 staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were questionnaires consisted of job characteristics, participative management, organizational support and quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense. Questionnaires which were tested for content validity were .81, .08, .83 and .93 and the reliability were .89, .96, .96 and .93. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were Mean, Standard deviation, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. Major findings were the followings : 1. The quality of work life of staff nurses was at the good level. 2. Job characteristics, participative management and organizational support were positive and significantly related to the quality of work life, at the .05 level. (r = .51, .68 and .72) 3. The variables that could significantly predict the quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense were the job characteristics, participative management and organizational support predictors account for 59.8 (R2= .593) of variance. The predicted equation in standard score from the analysis at quality of work life of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of defense was as follow: quality of work life = .470 organizational support +.300 participative management +.099 job characteristics
Creative Commons License