Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF GROUP HEALTH EDUCATION COMBINED WITH PHYSICAL EXERCISEON QUALITY OF LIFE IN SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS WITH NEGATIVE SYMPTOM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.635
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ศึกษาสองกลุ่มวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบก่อนและหลังได้รับกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกาย 2) คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบกลุ่มที่ได้รับ กลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ อาศัยในเขตอำเภอเมืองของจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่ให้มีคุณสมบัติใกล้เคียงกันในเรื่องเพศและระยะเวลาของการเจ็บป่วย จากนั้นสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกาย ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) กลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นจากแนวคิดการให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพของอภิวันท์ แก้ววรรณรัตน์ (2546) ร่วมกับกระบวนการออกกำลังกายของ Acil, Dogan & Dogan (2008) และแนวคิดกระบวนการกลุ่มของ Marram (1978) 2) แบบประเมินอาการทางลบ และ 3) เครื่องชี้วัดคุณภาพชีวิตขององค์การอนามัยโลกชุดย่อฉบับภาษาไทย เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 และ 3 หาความเที่ยงโดยใช้วิธีคูเดอร์ริชาร์ดสัน 20 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .73 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบหลังได้รับกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกาย มีคุณภาพชีวิตดีกว่าก่อนได้รับกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกลุ่มให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพร่วมกับการออกกำลังกายมีคุณภาพชีวิตดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control groups research design. The object were to compare: 1) quality of life in schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms before and after received group health education combined with physical exercise, and 2) quality of life in schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms who received group health education combined with physical exercise and those who received regular nursing care. The samples of 40 schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from patients who living in community, Muang district, Uttaradit province. The samples were matched-pairs with age and duration of illness then randomly assigned into either experimental or control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received health education combined with physical exercise, whereas the control group received the regular nursing care. The research instruments consisted of: 1) health education combined with physical exercise developed by the researcher based on health education concept of Apiwan Kaewwannarat (2003) combined with physical exercise process of Acil, Dogan & Dogan (2008) and group process concept of Marram (1978), 2) negative syndrome scale, and 3) WHOQOL–BREF–THAI. All instruments were tested for content validity by 5 experts. The reliability of the 2nd and 3rd instruments were reported by Kuder-Richardson 20 method and Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient as of .73 and .95, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistic, and t-test. The conclusions of this research were as follows: 1. quality of life in schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms who received group health education combined with physical exercise was significantly higher than that before at p .05; 2. quality of life in schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms who received group health education combined with physical exercise was significantly higher than those who received the regular nursing care at p .05.
Share
COinS