Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่มต่อพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF MOTIVATION INTERVIEWING FOR CRAVING CONTROL PROGRAM ON ALCOHOL CONSUMPTION IN SCHIZOPHRENIA AND ALCOHOL USED PATIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.633
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ศึกษาแบบเปรียบเทียบสองกลุ่มที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ พฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่ม และพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่มกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 37 คน ใช้คะแนนพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (AUDIT) ในการจับคู่กลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มให้มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน และใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่ม 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่ม และแบบวัดความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (OCDS) เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน และเครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงพบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาคเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและการทดสอบ t-test โดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่มมีพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการควบคุมความอยากดื่มมีพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi – experimental nonequivalent group design. The objectives of the study were to compare alcohol consumption in schizophrenia and alcohol used patients before and after received motivation interviewing for craving control program and alcohol consumption in schizophrenia and alcohol used patients between patients who received motivation interviewing for craving control program and those who received regular care. The sample consisted of 37 schizophrenia and alcohol used patients attended at Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatric. They were matched pairs with scores on Alcohol Use Identification Test (AUDIT) then randomly assigned to the experimental and control group divided to experimental group 18 persons and control group 19 persons. The experimental group received motivation interviewing for craving control program and control group received regular care. The study instruments composed of Motivation interviewing for craving control program and The Obsessive Compulsive Drinking Scale (OCDS). The instruments were verified for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 2nd instruments was reported by Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient as of .88. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test, at .05 level. Major findings are as follows : 1. Alcohol consumption in schizophrenia and alcohol used patients who received motivation interviewing for craving control program was significantly better than that before, at .05 level. 2. Alcohol consumption in schizophrenia and alcohol used patients who received motivation interviewing for craving control program was significantly better than those who received the regular care, at .05 level.
Share
COinS