Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF PROMOTING RESILIENCE WITH FAMILY PARTICIPATION PROGRAM ON DEPRESSION IN OLDER PERSONS WITH MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.627
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้าและผู้ดูแลหลักที่มารับบริการในแผนกจิตเวช ห้องตรวจผู้ป่วยนอกกองอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช กรมแพทย์ทหารอากาศ จำนวน 40 ครอบครัว จับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกันด้วยอายุและคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้า สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม 2) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า ของ เบค (1961) เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป หาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้า หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (t=7.9) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้า หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งทางใจแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่ำกว่าผู้สูงอายุโรคซึมเศร้าที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (t=-2.73)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to compare depression of older persons with major depressive disorder before and after receiving the promoting resilience with family participation program, and to compare depression who received the promoting resilience with family participation program and those who received routine nursing care. The sample consisted of 40 older persons with major depressive disorder and their families, who met the inclusion criteria and received services at the out-patient department of the Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital, Directorate of Medical Services, Royal Thai Air Force. They were matched-pair by age and depression score and then randomly assigned into experimental and control group with 20 families in each group. Research instruments consisted of : 1) The promoting resilience with family participation program 2) Beck Depressive Inventory Scale (ฺBeck, 1961). All instruments were test for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of the Beck Depressive Inventory Scale was .90. Data were analyze by descriptive statistics, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major finding were as follows : 1. The mean scores of depression of older persons with major depressive disorder after receivied the promoting resilience with family participation program were significantly lower than those before at the .05 level. (t=7.9) 2. The mean scores of depression of older persons with major depressive disorder who received the promoting resilience with family participation program were significantly lower than older persons with major depressive disorder who received routine nursing care at the .05 level. (t=-2.73)
Share
COinS