Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่นบำบัดต่ออาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้นอายุ 6-9 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF PLAY THERAPY ON SYMPTOMS OF ATTENTION DEFICIT HYPERACTIVITY DISORDER IN CHILDREN AGED 6-9 YEARS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.623
Abstract
เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้นอายุ 6-9 ปี ก่อนและหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัด 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้นอายุ 6-9 ปี ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเล่นบำบัดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กสมาธิสั้นอายุระหว่าง 6-9 ปี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ และมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้า จำนวน 40 คน จับคู่อายุและเพศ แล้วจัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเล่นบำบัดที่มีการจัดลำดับจากง่ายไปยากโดยผู้ดูแลหลักมีส่วนร่วม เป็นเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1)แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเด็กสมาธิสั้น 2)แบบสอบถามอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้น(SNAP-IV)(สำหรับผู้ปกครอง) 3)คู่มือการเล่นบำบัดสำหรับพยาบาล 4)แบบประเมินความสามารถการเล่นบำบัด เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 6 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้น และแบบประเมินความสามารถการเล่นบำบัด เท่ากับ.888 และ .928 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ มีดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้นกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัดลดลงต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับการเล่นบำบัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการของเด็กสมาธิสั้นกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการเล่นบำบัดลดลงต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare symptoms of Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disoder (ADHA) in children, aged 6-9 years, before and after received play therapy and 2) to compare symptoms of ADHA children, aged 6-9 years, among children received play therapy and those received usual nursing care. Research sample consisted of forty children with ADHD, age 6-9 years, from outpatient clinic of Yuwaprasartwaithayopathum hospital, selected according to inclusion criteria and matched pair by age and gender, then, equally assigned to an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group received play therapy with caregiver involvement, composed of simple to complex play for2 weeks. The control group received usual nursing care. Research instruments were: 1) personal data questionnaire of children with ADHD, 2) Swanson, Nolan, and Pelham IV scale (SNAP-IV), caregiver version, 3) nurses’ manual on play therapy, 4) play ability scale. All instruments were content validated by a panel of 6 experts. The reliability of SNAP-IV scale and play ability scale were .888 and .928, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as followed: 1. The mean score of symptoms of ADHA among children after received play therapy was significantly lower than that before, at the .05 level. 2. The mean score of symptoms of ADHA among children who received play therapy was significantly lower than symptoms of ADHA among children who received usual nursing care, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License