Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการส่งเสริมสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะเซลล์ของผู้บริจาคทำปฏิกิริยาต่อเซลล์ของผู้ป่วยแบบเฉียบพลันในมารดาของผู้ป่วยเด็กหลังได้รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดเลือด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the nursing intervention based on health promotion model on acute graft- versus - host disease preventive behaviors in mothers of children underwent stem cell transplantation
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Second Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ ตรีนัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.614
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบวัดซ้ำนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะเซลล์ของผู้บริจาคทำปฏิกิริยาต่อเซลล์ของผู้ป่วยแบบเฉียบพลันในมารดาของผู้ป่วยเด็กหลังได้รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดเลือดในสัปดาห์ที่ 1, 2 และ 3 หลังจำหน่ายกลับบ้าน มารดาของผู้ป่วยเด็กในหอผู้ป่วยแผนกปลูกถ่ายไขกระดูก โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 31 คน ได้รับการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มารดากลุ่มควบคุม 16 คน ได้รับกิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามปกติ ส่วนมารดากลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน ได้รับกิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ กิจกรรมการพยาบาลนี้ส่งเสริมให้มารดารับรู้ประโยชน์และความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะเซลล์ของผู้บริจาคทำปฏิกิริยาต่อเซลล์ของผู้ป่วยแบบเฉียบพลัน และลดการรับรู้อุปสรรค พฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะเซลล์ของผู้บริจาคทำปฏิกิริยาต่อเซลล์ของผู้ป่วยแบบเฉียบพลันในมารดาของผู้ป่วยเด็กหลังได้รับปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดเลือด ประเมินโดยแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น แบบสอบถามนี้มีค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .82 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดการส่งเสริมสุขภาพมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะเซลล์ของผู้บริจาคทำปฏิกิริยาต่อเซลล์ของผู้ป่วยแบบเฉียบพลันดีกว่ามารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในสัปดาห์ที่ 1, 2 และ 3 หลังจำหน่ายกลับบ้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this repeated measures research was to compare acute graft-versus-host disease (aGVHD) preventive behaviors in mothers of children underwent stem cell transplantation at one, two, and three weeks after discharge. Thirty-one mothers of children in Bone Marrow Transplant Unit, Ramathibodi hospital were randomly assigned to the experimental and control group. Sixteen mothers in the control group received the usual nursing care, while 15 mothers in the experimental group received the nursing intervention based on health promotion model. This intervention promoted the mothers’ perceived benefits of aGVHD preventive behaviors and their self-efficacy, as well as reduced their perceived barriers. The aGVHD preventive behaviors in mothers of children underwent stem cell transplantation was measured by the questionnaire developed by the researcher. Its content validity index was .82 and its alpha coefficient was .83. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and repeated measures ANOVA. It was founded that mothers receiving the nursing intervention based on health promotion model performed better aGVHD preventive behaviors than mothers receiving the usual nursing care at one, two, and three weeks after discharge, at the statistical significance level of .05.
Share
COinS