Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A FACTOR ANALYSIS OF ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR OF PROFESSIONAL NURSE, HOSPITALS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF THE MEDICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT, BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.600
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 แห่ง และมีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 311 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบด้วยวิธีการสกัดตัวประกอบหลัก หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธโกนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีทั้งหมด 8 องค์ประกอบ บรรยายด้วย 37 ตัวแปร มีค่าความแปรปรวน คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 70.19 ได้แก่ 1. ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง มี 8 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 14.60 2. ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือ มี 6 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 11.72 3. ด้านการคำนึงถึงผู้อื่น มี 5 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 10.33 4. ด้านการมีสำนึกในหน้าที่ มี 5 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 8.64 5. ด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบขององค์การ มี 4 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 7.30 6. ด้านการให้คำปรึกษา มี 3 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 6.59 7. ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือ มี 3 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 5.78 8. ด้านความอดทนอดกลั้น มี 3 ตัวแปร สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 5.77
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the component of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Medical Service Department, Bangkok Metropolis. Data was collected from the sample consisting of 311 staff nurses who had worked for at least one year experience in professional nursing from 4 hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Medical Service Department, Bangkok Metropolis. Participants were recruited by multi-stage sampling. The research instrument was an organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse questionnaire. The instrument was tested for content validity by five experts and cronbach’s alpha coefficient was 0.89. The data were analyzed using principle component extraction and orthogonal rotation with varimax method. The findings were as follows: Eight significant components of organizational citizenship behavior of professional nurse, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Medical Service Department, Bangkok Metropolis were identified. There were 37 items that accounted for 70.19 % which were identified respectively: 1. Self-development described by 8 items accounted for 14.60 % 2. Civic Virtue described by 6 items accounted for 11.72 % 3. Courtesy described by 5 items accounted for 10.33 % 4. Conscientiousness described by 5 items accounted for 8.64 % 5. Organizational compliance described by 4 items accounted for 7.30 % 6. Counselling described by 3 items accounted for 6.59 % 7. Altruism described by 3 items accounted for 5.78 % 8. Sportmanship described by 3 items accounted for 5.77 %
Share
COinS