Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขต่อภาวะสิ้นยินดีในผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of anticipatory pleasure skills training program on anhedonia of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศวีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.576
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขต่อภาวะสิ้นยินดีของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยอายุ 20-59 ปี ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคจิตเภท ซึ่งมีอาการทางลบและเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ จำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่ให้มีเพศและระดับอาการทางลบเหมือนกัน และแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุข กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุข แบบประเมินอาการทางลบ แบบประเมินภาวะสิ้นยินดี และแบบวัดการมุ่งสร้างความสุข เครื่องมือวิจัยทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แบบวัดการมุ่งสร้างความสุข แบบประเมินอาการทางลบ และแบบประเมินภาวะสิ้นยินดี มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .91, .84 และ .70 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบทีและทีคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ 1. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะสิ้นยินดีของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบ หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุข ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะสิ้นยินดีของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบ กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุข ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมการพยาบาลโดยฝึกการสร้างอารมณ์ทางบวกและการฝึกการมุ่งสร้างความสุขสามารถลดภาวะสิ้นยินดีในผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีอาการทางลบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi–experimental pretest-posttest with control group research design examined the effect of anticipatory pleasure skills training program on anhedonia of schizophrenia patient with negative symptoms. The subjects were 40 patients aged between 20 to 59 years diagnosed with schizophrenia and had negative symptoms. They were attending an out-patients clinic of a tertiary level hospital. Subjects were matched pairs by sex and level of negative symptoms and divided into either an experimental or a control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the anticipatory pleasure skills training program whereas the control group received the routine nursing care. Research instrument consisted of the anticipatory pleasure skills training program, the negative syndrome scale, the anhedonia scale and the temporal experience pleasure scale. All research instruments were validated for content validity by professional experts. The temporal experience pleasure scale, the negative syndrome scale and the anhedonia scale had the reliability as of .91, .84 and .70, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent t-test and independent t-test. The findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of anhedonia of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms after receiving the anticipatory pleasure skills training program was significantly lower than that before at the .05 level of significance. 2. The mean score of anhedonia of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms in the group receiving the anticipatory pleasure skills training program was significantly lower than that of the group receiving the routine nursing care at the .05 level of significance. The results suggest that the nursing care of positive emotion and the anticipatory pleasure skills training is effective in reducing anhedonia of schizophrenia patients.
Share
COinS