Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF HEALTH BELIEF PROGRAM ON MEDICINE USED BEHAVIOR IN OLDER PERSONS WITH HYPERTENSION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.574
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งการทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่ โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยจับคู่ตัวแปร เพศ อายุ ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรค กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ (Becker, 1974) ใช้ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 5 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา แบบสอบถามการรับด้านสุขภาพ และแบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์ของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .81 และ .74 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังที่ได้รับโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่ได้รับโปรแกรมความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพมีพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาสูงกว่าผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of health belief model programme on medicine use behavior in older persons with hypertension. Forty older persons with hypertention admitted medication ward, the Thammast university hospital. The participants were randon assigned to the experimental and control grops (20 for each group). The control group received a conventional care while the experimental group received an intervention regard to health belief model programme, using the health belief of action influence health behaviors according to the health belief model (Becker, 1974). The programme was conducted for 5 weeks. The questionnaires consisted of demographic information, perceived health questionnaires, and medicine used behavior questionnaires. The reliabilities of the perceived health questionnaires and medicine used behavior were .81 and .74, repectively. Percent, mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test were used to analyze data. The results revealed that: 1. The mean of medicine used behavior score, after participating in the health belief programme, was significantly higher than that before participating in the programme at the statistical level of .05 2. The mean of medicine used behavior score, after participating in the health belief programme in the experiment group, was significantly higher than that before participating in the programme at the statistical level of .05
Share
COinS