Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะหลักของพยาบาลวิชาชีพประจำสถานประกอบการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Competencies of infirmary nurses
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.151
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะย่อยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพประจำสถานประกอบการโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มีความรู้ และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับงานพยาบาลประจำสถานประกอบการไม่ต่ำกว่า 3 ปี โดยสำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาการพยาบาล หรือสาขาอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพยาบาลด้านความปลอดภัยและอาชีวอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมและมีใบอนุญาตประกอบวิชาชีพการพยาบาลและการผดุงครรภ์ชั้นหนึ่งด้านความปลอดภัยและอาชีวอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมจำนวน 20 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร เพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มาบูรณาการกำหนดเป็นกรอบในการสร้างคำถามสัมภาษณ์ และทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับสมรรถนะที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม นำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อรายการสมรรถนะในแต่ละด้าน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จากนั้นจัดส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพประจำสถานประกอบการ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะหลัก 6 สมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะย่อย 38 สมรรถนะย่อย ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะด้านการรักษาพยาบาลเบื้องต้น 9 ข้อ 2) สมรรถนะด้านการเฝ้าระวังป้องกันโรค และการคัดกรองผู้ป่วย 5 ข้อ 3) สมรรถนะด้านการส่งเสริมด้านสุขภาพ 8 ข้อ 4) สสมรรถนะด้านการบริหารงาน 7 ข้อ 5) สมรรถนะเชิงรุกในการพัฒนาความรู้ ความสามารถตนเอง4 ข้อและ 6) สมรรถนะเชิงรุกด้านภาวะผู้นำ และการทำงานเป็นทีม 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the core competencies and sub competencies of infirmary nurse by Delphi Technique. 20 administrative experts with knowledge and experience of infirmary nurse. Three steps were designed to collect data. Step 1: All expert were interviewed regarding the competency of infirmary nurse. Step 2: Interviewed data were analyzed using content analysis in order to develop the competency of infirmary nurse questionnaire. Then, the questionnaire was sent to all experts to rate their opinions. Step 3: Data were then analyzed using median and inter-quartile range. Then, the questionnaire with the median and inter-quartile range of each item was sent to all previous experts for their confirmation. Data were analyzed again using median and interquartile range to summarize the final finding. According to the research, the result showed that the competencies of infirmary nurse consisted of 6 domains resulting in 38 items. They were: 1) performance of basics medical care (9 items), 2) performance of monitoring - disease prevention. and screening patients (5 items) 3) performance of Ppromotion (8 items) 4) performance of management (7 items) 5) proactive performance of knowledge and personal development (4 items) 6) proactive performance of team development (5 items). Executives could use the results from this study to recruit, planning and developed competencies of infirmary nurse.
Creative Commons License