Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสอนแนะมารดาต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of maternal coaching program on caring behaviors for toddler with pneumonia
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.534
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดาภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดาระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาเด็กป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบวัยเตาะแตะ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยจับคู่ระดับการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ในการดูแลเด็กโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดา กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการสอนแนะ แผนการสอนแนะ คู่มือการดูแลเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบสำหรับมารดา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดาได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ได้ค่า CVI เท่ากับ .88 และความเที่ยงโดยวิธีหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดาภายหลังที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พฤติกรรมการดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะโรคปอดอักเสบของมารดาที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนแนะดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The quasi-experimental research aimed to 1) examine maternal caring behaviors for toddler with pneumonia after receiving coaching program. 2) compare mean score of maternal caring behaviors for toddler with pneumonia between mothers receiving coaching program and those receiving routine nursing care. The participants were mothers of toddlers with pneumonia. Subjects were assigned to control group first, then to the experimental group, 20 pairs each. Groups were matched by educational level and experience in caring for toddler with pneumonia. The experimental group received coaching program, and the control group received routine nursing care. Research instruments included the coaching program, the coaching teaching plan, handbook for mothers who care for children with pneumonia. The instrument for collecting data was the maternal caring behaviors questionnaire. The Instruments were tested for content validity by five experts, and the validity was .88, the Cronbach’s alpha coefficients was .82. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. Maternal caring behaviors for toddler with pneumonia after received coaching program was at high level. 2. Maternal caring behaviors for toddler with pneumonia of the experimental group who received coaching program were significantly higher than those of the control group who received routine nursing care at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License