Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มีอาการกำเริบเฉียบพลัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to pre-hospital time in chronic obstructive pulmonary disease patients with acute exacerbation
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.533
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายนี้ เพื่อศึกษาระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มีอาการกำเริบเฉียบพลัน และปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ อาการหายใจลำบาก การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค ความเหนื่อยล้า ความวิตกกังวลและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มีอาการกำเริบเฉียบพลัน จำนวน 123 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลตากสินและโรงพยาบาลกลาง เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาของผู้ป่วยโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรังที่มีอาการกำเริบเฉียบพลัน แบบประเมินอาการหายใจลำบาก แบบประเมินการรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค แบบวัดความเหนื่อยล้า แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวล และแบบสอบถามความรู้สึกหลากหลายมิติเกี่ยวกับความช่วยเหลือทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 50 - 59 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.6 มี ระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาเฉลี่ย 64.02 นาที 2. อาการหายใจลำบาก การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค ความวิตกกังวลและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับปานกลางกับระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = -.730, -.699, -.333 และ-.429 ตามลำดับ) 3. ความเหนื่อยล้ามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับต่ำกับระยะเวลาการมารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = -.217)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive correlational study was to examine the pre-hospital time for seeking treatment and the relationships between dyspnea, perceived severity, fatigue, anxiety, social support, and pre – hospital time in patients with chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) in acute exacerbation phase. One hundred twenty – three patients with COPD in acute exacerbation phase were recruited from Taksin Hospital and Klang Hospital. Questionnaires were composed of demographic information, the assessment tool of pre – hospital time in patients with COPD, the asessment tool of dyspnea, the tool of perceived severity of disease, Multidimensional Fatigue Inventory (MFI-20), the assessment tool for anxiety, and the Multi-dimensional Scale of Perceived Social Support (r-T-MSPSS). Descriptive statistics, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation were used to analyze data. The major findings were as follows: 1. Most participants (84.6%) were males aged 50 and 59 years. The average age was 52.9 (S.D.= 5.42). The average of pre-hospital time was 64.02 minutes. (S.D. = 38.70). 2. Dyspnea (r = -.730), perceived severity (-.699), anxiety (-.333), and social support (-429) were negatively signicant to pre-hospital time in patients with COPD in the acute exacerbation phase at the level of .05. 3. There was a low negatively significant relationship (r = -.217) between fatique and pre – hospital time of patients with COPD in the acute exacerbation phase at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License