Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานกับการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between self directed learning, leadership of head nurse, and performance of nurse anesthetists, General hospitals, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.508
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบบรรยายเชิงความสัมพันธ์ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานกับการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวิสัญญีพยาบาล จำนวน 278 คน โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลวิสัญญี และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและทดสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .83, .96 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 4.43, SD = .43) 2. การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของวิสัญญีพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.77, SD = .48) ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานอยู่ในระดับสูง (x = 3.68, SD = .54) 3. การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของวิสัญญีพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .32, และ .44 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this discriptive research was to study the relationships between self- directed learning, leadership of head nurse, and performance of nurse anesthetists, General hospitals, Ministry of Public Health. The sample were 278 nurse anesthetists in the General hospitals, Ministry of Public Health, selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were personal factors, self directed learning, leadership of head nurse, and performance of nurse anesthetists questionnaires. All questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach's alpha coefficients of .83, .96 and .91 respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of performance of nurse anesthetists was at the high level. (x =.43, SD = .43) 2. Mean score of self directed learning was at the high level. (x = 3.77, SD = .48), leadership of head nurse was at high level. (x = 3.68, SD = .54) 3. There was positively significant relationship between self directed learning, leadership of head nurse, and performance of nurse anesthetists at the .05 level. (r= .32 and .44 respectively)
Share
COinS