Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติต่อความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program on stress in caring for children with leukemia of family caregivers
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.499
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติต่อความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวของเด็กอายุต่ำกว่า 6 ปี ที่แพทย์วินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวชนิดเฉียบพลัน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาและได้รับยาเคมีบำบัดในระยะเข้มข้นในโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ จำนวน 50 คน จับคู่ให้มีระดับการศึกษาและรายได้ของครอบครัวใกล้เคียงกันแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มละ 25 คน เริ่มวิจัยกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ แล้วตามด้วยกลุ่มทดลอง โดยได้รับโปรแกรมรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติ เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนกิจกรรมการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติ แบบบันทึกการรายงานตนเองหลังการฝึกอานาปานสติ และแบบสอบถามความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัว เครื่องมือวิจัยทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา แบบสอบถามความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวมีค่าความเที่ยงครอนบาคอัลฟ่า 0.94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา dependent t-test และ independent t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัว หลังได้รับโปรแกรมรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติ น้อยกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความเครียดในการดูแลเด็กโรคมะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาวของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัว กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติ น้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A quasi experimental research, two-group and pretest–posttest design,was conducted to study the effects of giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program on stress in caring for children with leukemia of family caregivers. The sample consisted of 50 family caregivers of children age lower than 6 years old diagnosed with acute leukemia, receiving consolidation chemotherapy and admitted in pediatric ward at a tertiary level hospital. Subjects were matched pairs by their educational level and family income. Data collection began with the control group and followed by the experimental group, 25 subjects in each group. The control group received routine nursing care while the experimental group received the program of giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program. Research instruments consisted of the giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program, self-reported record form on Anapanasti meditation practice and a stress questionnaire in caring for children with leukemia. All research instruments were validated for content validity. The stress questionnaire has a Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient at 0.94. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent t-test and independent t-test. Findings were as follows. 1. The stress in the family caregivers caring for children with leukemia after receiving the giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program was significantly lower than that before receiving the program at a statistically significant level of .05. 2. The stress in the family caregivers caring for children with leukemia received the giving health information with Anapanasti meditation program was significantly lower than that of those who received regular nursing care at a statistically significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License