Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH BEHAVIOR CHANGE PROGRAM ON FOOD CONSUMPTION AND EXERCISE BEHAVIOR IN OVERWEIGHT OLDER PERSONS WITH CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริพันธุ์ สาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.491
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยที่มีอายุเกิน 60 ปี บริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ เข้ารับการรักษาในคณะแพทยศาสตร์วชิรพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราชเพื่อทำหัตถการสวนหัวใจ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน จัดให้สองกลุ่มมีคุณสมบัติคล้ายคลึงกันในด้าน เพศและอายุ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าครอนบาคเท่ากับ .87 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ มีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายดีกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้ป่วยสูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ มีพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกายดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of health behavior change program on food consumption and exercise behavior in overweight older persons with coronary artery disease. The participants consisted of 40 older persons who were diagnosed with coronary artery disease and admitted to Faculty of Medicine Vajira Hospital, Nawamindradhiraj University for cardiac catheterization. The participants were divided into the experimental group and the control group with 20 persons in each group. Both group had similar characteristics in gender and aged group. The experimental groups received the health behavior change program and the control group received conventional nursing care. The experimental instrument was health behavior change program with content validity test. The collecting data instruments were consumption behavior questionnaire and exercise behavior questionnaire. Both questionnaires were tested for reliability with Cronbach Alpha at .87 and .80 respectively. Research findings were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The experimental group after receiving the health behavior change program had statistically significant better food consumption and exercise behavior than before receiving the program at the level of .05 2. The experimental group after receiving the health behavior change program had statistically significant better food consumption and exercise behavior than those who received conventional nursing care at the level of .05
Share
COinS