Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกมการจัดการอาการต่ออาการทางจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect symptom management program on psychotic symptoms of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Second Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.470
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการทางจิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการ และ2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการทางจิตของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยได้กาหนดไว้ จานวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยเพศ จากนั้นสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการ 2) แบบประเมินอาการทางจิต ซึ่งเครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจานวน 5 คน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบราค เท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. อาการทางจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. อาการทางจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการอาการลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi –experimental using the pretest – posttest design research were: 1) to compare psychotic symptom of schizophrenic patients before and after received symptom management program, and 2) to compare psychotic symptom of schizophrenic patients who received symptom management program and those who received routine nursing care. The subjects were 40 schizophrenic patients receiving in inpatients, Psychiatric Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received symptom management program.The control grouprecieved routine nursing care. Research instruments were 1) Symptom management program, 2) Positive and Negative Syndrome Scale. The instruments were tested for content validity by 5 psychiatric experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficients reliability of the instrument was .82. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. Major findings were as follow: 1. Psychotic symptom of schizophrenic patients who received symptom management program was significantly lower than before at the .05 level. 2. Psychotic symptom of schizophrenic patients who received symptom management program were significantly lower than those who received routine nursing care, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS