Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of discharge planning program with family participation on relapse preventive behaviors of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.467
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1)พฤติกรรมพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม และ2)เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนการจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ได้รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวช จำนวน 40 ครอบครัว และได้รับการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 ครอบครัว กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1)โปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วม 2)แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สำหรับเครื่องมือชุดนี้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.83 ผู้วิจัยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการวางแผนจำหน่ายแบบครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental were to compare: 1)The relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients before and after received the discharge planning program with family participation, and 2)to compare the relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients who received the discharge planning program with family participation and those who received regular caring activities. The sample consisted of forty family of schizophrenia receiving services in inpatient, Psychiatric Hospital. Who met the inclusion criteria, were matched pair and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the discharge planning program with family participation developed by the researcher. The control group received regular caring activies. Research instruments were: 1)The discharge planning program with family participation. 2)Relapse preventive behaviors scale. The instruments was validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach's Alpha coefficient reliability of instruments was 0.83. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1. The relapse preventive behaviors in schizophrenic patients who received discharge planning program with family participation were significantly higher than that before, at the .05 level. 2. The relapse preventive behaviors of schizophrenic patients who received discharge planning program with family participation were significantly higher than those who received regular caring, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License