Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อเตรียมพยาบาลวิชาชีพเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF NURSE MENTORSHIP MODEL FOR PROFESSIONAL NURSES TO BE HEAD NURSE POSITION, PRIVATE HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.457
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อเตรียมพยาบาลวิชาชีพเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน โดย1)สังเคราะห์รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯ 2)ศึกษาประสิทธิผลจากความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และ3)ประเมินรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกให้เป็นพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงจำนวน 8 คน และพยาบาลวิชาชีพของแต่ละหอผู้ป่วยจำนวน 8 คน ในโรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช ทดลองใช้และประเมินรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง คือ คู่มือพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯ แผนการสอนรายสัปดาห์ และโครงการอบรมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯ เครื่องมือที่ใช้กำกับการทดลอง คือ แบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง และแบบประเมินความรู้ของพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และข้อคำถามนำในการสนทนากลุ่ม ซึ่งสร้างโดยผู้วิจัยและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินความรู้ของพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง และแบบประเมินความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯประกอบด้วย การเตรียมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง กิจกรรมการเตรียมพยาบาลวิชาชีพเพื่อเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และการประเมินผลกิจกรรมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 2. หลังการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงฯ พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีระดับความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาทหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.72, SD = 0.09)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research and development study were: 1) to synthesize nurse mentorship model in preparation for professional nurses to be head nurse position, 2) to study effectiveness of self-confidence of head nurse role, and 3) to evaluate effect after using nurse mentorship model. Participants were 8 head nurses who were mentored nurses and 8 professional nurses from the same ward as mentored nurses for being nurse mentorship model at Samitivej Srinakarin Hospital. The instruments for the test included mentor handbook, mentor weekly plan, and mentor training project. The instruments for supervision test included mentor activity’s record and mentor learning’s evaluation form. Research data was obtained from professional nurse’s self- confidence form and group questionnaires. All instruments were tested for validity by groups of experts. Data was tested and analyzed after using nurse mentorship model for preparing professional nurses to be promoted to head nurse position. Major findings were as follows : 1. Nurse mentorship model which was consisted of preparing for nurse mentor, activities for preparing profession nurse to be head nurse and evaluation of activities. 2. After using nurse mentorship model for preparing professional nurses to be promoted to head nurse position, professional nurses had shown high level of their confidential on head nurse roles performance. (x = 3.72, SD = 0.09)
Creative Commons License