Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกเพื่อป้องกันภาวะฉุกเฉินทางสูติศาสตร์สำหรับพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of preventive emergency obstetric clinical supervision model for nurses
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.454
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกเพื่อป้องกันภาวะฉุกเฉินทางสูติศาสตร์สำหรับพยาบาล แผนกสูตินรีเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory action research) ผู้ร่วมวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่มคือผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย พยาบาลผู้นิเทศและพยาบาลผู้รับการนิเทศจำนวน 24 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะคือ 1) ระยะวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์รูปแบบการนิเทศทางการพยาบาล 2) ระยะร่วมกันพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิก 3) ระยะประเมินผล รวมระยะเวลาที่ศึกษา 4 เดือน วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกแบบเดิมมีปัญหาและข้อจำกัดดังนี้ 1) การถ่ายทอดและการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการนิเทศทางคลินิกยังไม่ทั่วถึงในพยาบาลทุกระดับ 2) การเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อเป็นผู้นิเทศของพยาบาลยังไม่เพียงพอ 3) ขาดการมีส่วนร่วมของพยาบาลในการพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศ 4) แนวทางการปฏิบัติการนิเทศทางคลินิกที่มีอยู่ขาดกระบวนการนิเทศที่สอดคล้องกับภาวะตกเลือดหลังคลอด นำข้อสรุปการศึกษาในระยะนี้มาพัฒนาและทดลองใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศทางคลินิกโดยใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) วางแผนการพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศ 2) ปรับทัศนคติ ทำความเข้าใจและสร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกัน 3) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้จากผู้มีประสบการณ์ 4) ร่วมกันสร้างคู่มือแนวทางการปฏิบัติการนิเทศทางคลินิกและนำไปทดลองใช้ 5) ประเมินผลความพึงพอใจและทัศนคติของพยาบาลผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศ ความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาคู่มือแนวทางการปฏิบัติ ความยั่งยืนและสม่ำเสมอของการนิเทศทางคลินิก จากการนำรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้พบว่าพยาบาลมีความพึงพอใจและมีทัศนคติที่ดีขึ้นต่อการนิเทศทางคลินิก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The qualitative research design aimed at developing a clinical supervision model to prevent obstetrical emergencies for nurses in Phramongkutklao hospital. The study was conducted in the Obstetrical and Gynecological Department by employing participatory action research. The researcher divided the subjects into the following 4 groups: 1. Nurse administrators; 2. Head nurses; 3. Nurse supervisors; and 4. Nurse supervisees for a total of 24 subjects. Data were collected by studying related documents, conducting in-depth interviews, group discussions, participant and non - participant observations. The study was divided into the following 3 stages: 1) situational analysis of nursing supervision model; 2) development of the clinical supervision model together and 3) performance assessment. The study was conducted over a period of 4 months and the data analysis method applied was content analysis. According to the research findings, the previous clinical supervision models have the following problems and limitations: 1) dissemination and communications concerning clinical supervision policy fail to cover nurses at every level; 2) preparations for becoming nurse supervisors remain inadequate; 3) participation of nurses in the development of supervision model is insufficient; 4) practice guidelines for clinical supervision have no supervison processes that are concurrent with postpartum hemorrhage. The conclusions obtained at this stage of the study were used to develop and try the clinical supervision model out by using participatory action research with the following steps: 1) planning the development of the supervision model; 2) adjustment of attitudes, understanding and creation of mutual agreements; 3) exchanges of lessons learned from expert with experiences; 4) creation of practice guidelines on clinical supervision and trial implementation; 5) assessment of the satisfaction and attitudes of nurse supervisors and nurse supervisees, the suitability of the content in the handbook on practice guidelines, the sustainability and regularity of clinical supervision. Based on the trial implementation of the model developed, nurses were found to have satisfaction and good attitudes about clinical supervision.
Share
COinS