Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะพยาบาลเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Competencies of pediatric nurses
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.453
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเด็ก โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วยพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบริหาร จำนวน 4 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูงสาขาการพยาบาลเด็ก จำนวน 5 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาการพยาบาลเด็ก จำนวน 4 คน พยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 4 คน และกุมารแพทย์ จำนวน 3 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเด็ก ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับสมรรถนะที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม นำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อรายการสมรรถนะในแต่ละด้านที่เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลเด็ก ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์คำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลเด็ก ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. สมรรถนะด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 14 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 2. สมรรถนะด้านการสอน ประกอบด้วย 4 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 3. สมรรถนะด้านการให้คำปรึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 4. สมรรถนะด้านการประสานงาน ประกอบด้วย 5 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย 5. สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพและการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 6 รายการสมรรถนะย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to describe competency of pediatric nurse, using Delphi technique. Participants were 20 pediatric experts including 4 nursing administrators, 5 Advanced Practice Nurses, 4 nursing educators, 4 clinical nurses specialist, and 3 pediatricians. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps : 1st step began with an open-end questions which all experts were asked to describe the competencies of pediatric nurses, 2nd step data from the first round were analyzed using content analysis for develop the rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by the prior panel of experts. In the 3rd step, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to summarize the study. The competencies of pediatric nurses were consisted of 5 domains as follow: 1. The nursing practice competency consists of 14 items. 2. The education competency consists of 4 items. 3. The consultation competency consists of 5 items. 4. The co-ordination competency consists of 5 items. 5. The quality improvement and research competency consists of 6 items.
Creative Commons License