Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
นวัตกรรมการประเมินและแนะนำผู้ขายเสื้อผ้าผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่ง
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Nuttapol Assarut
Second Advisor
Sukree Sinthupinyo
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Technopreneurship and Innovation Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.387
Abstract
Today, many sellers use live streaming to directly present and sell fashion clothes to customers. The approach is very popular in Thailand because it is convenient, cost effective, and could reach a large number of customers. This research has made various academic and practical contributions. In terms of academic contribution, it explores live streaming shopping criteria that influence customer intention to watch and purchase fashion clothes. The results show that, among 20 different criteria, there are three criteria with significant positive influence: product quality, price transparency, and broadcast timing pre-announcement; and three criteria with weak positive influence: seller image, seller Facebook page, and product pricing. In terms of practical contribution, it uses the resulting criteria in designing and developing an innovative live streaming rating website (LSRW). LSRW is a repository of live streaming sellers that allows customers to provide ratings and reviews on them. This research has developed LSRW prototype and perform both the technical evaluation on the recommendation model and the user acceptance test. Based on the results, there is a 63-81% probability that users have favorable attitudes and likely intentions to use LSRW. This research finishes its study with detailed commercialization plan of LSRW and future recommendations.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในทุกวันนี้ นักขายจำนวนมากได้ใช้ไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งเป็นช่องทางในการนำเสนอและขายเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นให้กับลูกค้าโดยตรง วิธีการนี้ได้เป็นที่นิยมอย่างมากในประเทศไทยเพราะเป็นวิธีที่สะดวก ประหยัด และสามารถเข้าถึงลูกค้าได้เป็นจำนวนมาก งานวิจัยนี้มีส่วนในการสนับสนุนทั้งในเชิงวิชาการและในเชิงพาณิชย์ ในด้านการสนับสนุนเชิงวิชาการ งานวิจัยนี้ได้สำรวจปัจจัยต่างๆในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจของลูกค้าในการชมและซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากปัจจัยต่าง ๆ 20 ข้อ มีปัจจัยสามข้อที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ คุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ ความโปร่งใสด้านราคา และการประกาศล่วงหน้าเกี่ยวกับเวลาออกอากาศ และมีปัจจัยอีกสามข้อที่มีอิทธิพลระดับอ่อนเชิงบวก ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้ขาย คุณภาพของเนื้อหาใน Facebook ของผู้ขาย และการกำหนดราคาของสินค้า ในแง่ของการสนับสนุนเชิงพาณิชย์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำผลของปัจจัยที่สำคัญมาใช้ในการออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์รีวิวและให้คะแนนแม่ค้าไลฟ์สตีมมิ่ง (LSRW) LSRW เป็นศูนย์รวมข้อมูลของนักขายผ่านช่องทางไลฟ์สตีมมิ่งที่เปิดให้ลูกค้าสามารถรีวิวและให้คะแนนนักขายได้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาต้นแบบ LSRW และทำทั้งการประเมินทางเทคนิคของโมเดลการแนะนำแม่ค้าและการทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้ใช้ ผลวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความน่าจะเป็น 63-81% ที่ผู้ใช้มีทัศนคติที่ดีและตั้งใจที่จะใช้ LSRW ในส่วนสุดท้ายของงานวิจัยนี้ ได้มีการนำเสนอแผนธุรกิจโดยละเอียดของ LSRW รวมถึงคำแนะนำต่าง ๆ เพื่อต่อยอดงานวิจัยนี้ในอนาคต
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.