Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองต่อ ความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือดและระยะเวลาการอยู่โรงพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน โรคติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจเฉียบพลัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF AEROSOL SPRAY COOPERATION PROMOTING PROGRAM ON OXYGEN SATURATION AND LENGTH OF STAY OF PRESCHOOL PATIENTS WITH ACUTE RESPIRATORY INFECTION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.414
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองแบบรูปธรรม- ปรนัยต่อ ความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือดหลังการพ่นยาครั้งที่ 1- 6 และระยะเวลาการอยู่โรงพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนโรคติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจเฉียบพลัน ผู้ป่วยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนโรคติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจเฉียบพลันที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการให้ยาพ่นแบบฝอยละอองผ่านทางหน้ากากที่แผนกหอผู้ป่วยใน จำนวน 36 คน ได้รับการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการจับฉลาก กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ การให้ข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัยด้วยคำพูดและภาพยนตร์การ์ตูนภาพเคลื่อนไหว การนิเทศการจับหน้ากากพ่นยา และการหายใจของเด็ก ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบบันทึกความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือด แบบบันทึกระยะเวลาการอยู่ในโรงพยาบาล และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ 1.00, 1.00, และ .88 ตามลำดับ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบบันทึกความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือดและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละออง เท่ากับ .90 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย สถิติ Repeated Measures MANCOVA และ Independent t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ป่วยเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนโรคติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจเฉียบพลันที่ได้โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองมีค่าความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจนในเลือด หลังการพ่นยาครั้งที่ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 และ ครั้งที่ 6 สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ และมีระยะเวลาการอยู่โรงพยาบาลน้อยกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research was aimed to study the effects of aerosol spray cooperation promoting program on oxygen saturation after the first to the sixth spray and length of stay of preschool patients with acute respiratory infection. Thirty-six preschool patients with acute respiratory infection were randomly assigned to the control and treatment group. The control group received routine nursing, while the treatment group received the aerosol spray cooperation promoting program which included relationship building, concrete objective information providing through verbal and cartoon animation, and supervising mask holding and the preschool patients’ breath. Data were collected with oxygen saturation record, length of stay record, and co-operation behavior observation form. All of them were developed by the researcher. Their content validity indices were 1.00, 1.00, and .88, respectively. Inter-rater coefficient of the oxygen saturation record and the co-operation behavior observation from were .90, and .89, respectively. Data were analyzed by Repeated Measures MANCOVA and Independent t-test. It was found that preschool patients with acute respiratory infection who received the aerosol spray cooperation promoting program had higher oxygen saturation after all 6 sprays and had shorter length of stay than the children who received routine nursing, at the statistical significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License