Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ต่อการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ในผู้ติดแอลกอฮอล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF EDUCATIVE-SUPPORTIVE PROGRAM EMPHASIZING ALCOHOLCRAVING CONTROL ON ALCOHOL BEVERAGE CONSUMPTION IN PERSONS WITH ALCOHOL DEPENDENCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.398
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้ติดแอลกอฮอล์ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้ติดแอลกอฮอล์ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยติดแอลกอฮอล์ที่รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลพระศรีมหาโพธิ์และครอบครัว จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ คัดเลือกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยการจับคู่ด้วยเพศ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ 2) แบบประเมินการบริโภคแอลกอฮอล์ 3) แบบวัดความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ และ 4) แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนการดูแลตนเองเพื่อควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์โดยครอบครัว ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .891, .810 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้ติดแอลกอฮอล์หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การบริโภคเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของผู้ติดแอลกอฮอล์ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่เน้นการควบคุมความอยากดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare alcohol beverage consumption in persons with alcohol dependence before and after received the educative-supportive program emphasizing alcohol craving control and 2) to compare alcohol beverage consumption in persons with alcohol dependence who received the educative-supportive program emphasizing craving control and those who received regular caring activities. Forty alcohol dependence patients admitted in inpatient department at Prasrimahabhodi Psychiatric Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched in pairs and then randomly assigned to experimental groups and control groups with 20 subjects in each group. The research instruments consisted of: 1) Educative-Supportive Program Emphasizing Alcohol Craving Control 2) The Alcohol Consumption Assessment 3) The Obsessive Compulsive Drinking Scale 4) Family Supportive for Craving Control Self-care Assessment. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .891, .810 and .80 Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The alcohol beverage consumption in persons with alcohol dependence after received Educativ-Supportive Program Emphasizing Alcohol Craving Control was significantly lower than that before, at .05 levels. 2. The alcohol beverage consumption in persons with alcohol dependence after received Educative-Supportive Program Emphasizing Alcohol Craving Control was significantly lower than who received regular caring activities at .05 levels.
Share
COinS