Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีความหลากหลายรุ่นอายุ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF NURSING ADMINISTATOR LEADERSHIP AMONG MULTIGENERATION PROFESSIONAL NURSES, PRIVATE HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.397
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่มีความหลากหลายรุ่นอายุ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 21 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวางแผนทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากองค์กรวิชาชีพ ชมรมพยาบาลเอกชนและสถาบันรับรองคุณภาพสถานพยาบาล กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการในสถาบันการศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนการบริหารทางการพยาบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีความหลากหลายรุ่นอายุ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่าภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในการบริหารพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ที่มีความหลากหลายรุ่นอายุ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน มี 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านคุณลักษณะผู้นำมี 3 ข้อย่อยได้แก่ คุณลักษณะประจำตัว ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และจริยธรรมผู้นำ 2) ด้านพฤติกรรมการนำ มี 2 ข้อย่อยได้แก่ การสร้างทีมงาน และการสร้างแรงจูงใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research is to study leadership of nursing administrator among multigenerational professional nurses, private hospital. The subject were 21 expert group of nursing administrator, human resources planning, nursing professional organization, private hospitals clubs, or academic institutions and instructor who teaching in nursing administration. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were described about the leadership of administrator among multigenerational in the workplace. Step 2, data were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of leadership by a prior panel of experts. Step 3, data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was developed a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts to confirm the previous ranked items. Data were analyzed again by median and interquartile range to summarize the study. The results of this study were presented that the leadership of nursing administrators among multigenerational, private hospital consisted of 2 components as follow: 1.The characteristics of leadership consists of three components: Characteristic, Emotional Intelligence and ethical leader 2.The behavior of leader consists of two component: team building and motivation.
Creative Commons License