Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้น ศูนย์การแพทย์โรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FIRST LINE MANAGER COMPETENCY, BANGKOK HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.394
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้น ศูนย์การแพทย์โรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับสูง ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับกลาง ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้น อาจารย์พยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากองค์กรวิชาชีพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้น ศูนย์การแพทย์โรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบอีกครั้ง จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่าค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลระดับต้น ศูนย์การแพทย์โรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ จำนวน 17 สมรรถนะ 2) ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญทางคลินิก จำนวน 8 สมรรถนะ3) ด้านภาวะผู้นำที่มีศักยภาพสูง จำนวน 15 สมรรถนะ 4) ด้านการจัดการเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ จำนวน 8 สมรรถนะ และ 5) ด้านการจัดการเชิงธุรกิจ จำนวน 10 สมรรถนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the first line manager competency under Bangkok hospital medical center. The Delphi technique was applied. Participants were 20 experts consisting Bangkok hospital medical center directors, nursing director, nursing managers, nursing education professionals and nursing organization professionals. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, all experts were asked to described competency of first line manager in Bangkok hospital medical center. Step 2, the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked the level of competency by a prior panel of experts. In step 3, the items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming. Ranked items were analyzed by using median and interquartile again to summarize competency of first line manager in Bangkok hospital medical center. The competencies of first line manager, Bangkok hospital medical center were classified into 5 aspects as follow 1) Human resource management (16 items) 2) Professional practice in nursing (7 items) 3) High potential leadership (14 items) 4) Business management (10 items) and 5) Managing for excellence (8 items)
Creative Commons License