Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES AUTONOMY IN HOSPITALS AND MEDICAL CENTERS, MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.393
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ตำแหน่งงาน การอบรมหลักสูตรเฉพาะทาง หน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติ และระดับการได้รับการนิเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 431 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ใช้แนวคิดเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของ Schutzenhofer (1987), Ballou (1998), Parker et al. (2001) และ Brown (1982) ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 10 คน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 7 คน และทดสอบความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ .94, .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.99) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านการปกป้องและปฏิบัติตามสิทธิผู้ป่วย (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.26) ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดและอยู่ในระดับปานกลางคือ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพ นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.48) 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ตำแหน่งงาน และระดับการได้รับการนิเทศที่ต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ผ่านหรือไม่ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรเฉพาะทาง และพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติตามเอกสิทธิ์ทางการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study of professional nurses autonomy in hospitals and medical centers, ministry of public health, classified by education level, work experience, special program training | work position, department of working | and level of supervision by head of unit. The sample were 431 professional nurses who were selected using multi-stage sampling technique. Applied tools to collect data include questionnaire based on nursing autonomy concept developed by Schutzenhofer (1987), Ballou (1998), Parker et al. (2001) and Brown (1982). The questionnaire was developed associated with the result of in-depth interviewing in issue of nursing professional autonomy with 10 professional nurses. The questionnaire was validated by a panel experts who checked for content validity. Its reliability was tested by cronbachs alpha coefficient where in reliability equaled .94, .90. Data was statistically analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. Major finding were as follows: 1. professional nurses autonomy in hospitals and medical centers was found in good level (mean 3.99) Aspect of protecting the patient right was found in the highest level (mean 4.26), while aspect of quality development, innovation and technology was found in lowest level (mean 3.48). 2. nurses with difference educational level, work position and level of supervision perceived their professional autonomy level differently, statistically significant at 0.5. While nurses with special program trained, and nurses worked in different department perceived their professional autonomy level indifferently.
Share
COinS