Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ ต่อการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF HEALTH PROMOTING PROGRAM APPLYING PENDER’S MODEL ON TREATMENT ADHERENCE IN ADULT PATIENTS WITH HEART FAILURE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนิดา ปรีชาวงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.523
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ต่อการปฏิบัติตามคาแนะนาในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว ซึ่งเข้ารับการรักษาแผนกผู้ป่วยในอายุรกรรม โรงพยาบาลชลประทาน จังหวัดนนทบุรีจานวน 50 ราย จับฉลากเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับดูแลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ ซึ่งประยุกต์แบบจาลองการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพของ Pender (2006) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ ประกอบด้วย การประเมินความพร้อม การให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลว การสอนสาธิตและพัฒนาทักษะ การติดตามและกระตุ้นเตือน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติตามคาแนะนาในการรักษา ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์แอลฟา (alpha-coefficients) เท่ากับ .83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. การปฏิบัติตามคาแนะนาในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลวกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ ดีกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05)2. การปฏิบัติตามคาแนะนาในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะหัวใจล้มเหลวกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวคิดของเพนเดอร์ ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ (p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi – experimental study, two group pretest –posttest design research was to examine the effect of health promoting programapplying Pender’s model on treatment adherence in adult patients with heartfailure. Fifty persons with heart failure, recruited from In Patient department ofChonprathan Hospital, Nonthaburi, participated in this study. The participantswere randomly assigned into experimental and control group, 25 persons in eachgroup. The control group received conventional nursing care while theexperimental group participated in the health promoting program applyingPender’s model. The program consists of assessment, giving information, skillstraining on dietary adherence, information, medication administrations andmedication count. The outcome was assessed by the 14-item treatmentadherence questionnaire that had internal consistency with alpha coefficients of.83. Data were analyzed using descriptive and t-test.The results of this study were as follows:1. Treatment adherence score of the experimental group after receivingthe health promoting program applying Pender’s model was significantly higherthan before receiving the program (p<.05).2. Treatment adherence score of the experimental group after receivingthe health promoting program applying Pender’s model was significantly higherthan those in the control group (p<.05).
Share
COinS